Football Friday VHSL and VIS Playoff Match Ups - WSET.com - ABC13

Football Friday VHSL and VIS Playoff Match Ups

Posted:

Football Friday Playoff Match Ups

*Unless noted, game dates and times have yet to be announced

NORTHWEST REGION DIVISION 6
No. 1 C.D. Hylton (8-2), bye
No. 2 Stonewall Jackson (9-1), bye
No. 5 Woodbridge (6-4) at No. 4 Battlefield (7-3)
No. 6 Patrick Henry (8-2) at No. 3 Colonial Forge (8-2)

NORTHWEST REGION DIVISION 5
No. 1 North Stafford (9-1), bye
No. 2 Potomac (7-3), bye
No. 5 Mountain View (6-4) at No. 4 Massaponax (7-3)
No. 6 Brooke Point (5-5) at No. 3 George Washington (8-2)

REGION III DIVISION 4
No. 1 Amherst County (8-2), bye
No. 2 Heritage (9-1), bye
No. 5 E.C. Glass (4-6) at No. 4 Jefferson Forest (5-5)
No. 6 William Byrd (4-6) at Lord Botetourt (6-4)

REGION III DIVISION 3
No. 1 Brookville (10-0), bye
No. 2 Rockbridge County (8-2), bye
No. 5 Fort Defiance (7-3) at No. 4 Northside (6-4)
No. 6 Liberty (6-4) at No. 3 Robert E. Lee (7-3)

REGION IV DIVISION 4
No. 1 Salem (10-0), bye
No. 2 Hidden Valley (6-4), bye
No. 5 Magna Vista (7-3) at No. 4 Pulaski County (5-5)
No. 6 Bassett (3-7) at No. 3 Christiansburg (6-4)

REGION IV DIVISION 3
No. 1 Richlands (9-1), bye
No. 2 Tunstall (6-3), bye
No. 5 Abingdon 4-6) at No. 4 Cave Spring (5-5)
No. 6 Tazewell (2-8) at No. 3 Marion (6-4)

DIVISION 2 WEST SECTION
No. 16 Grundy (4-6) at No. 1 Fort Chiswell (9-1)
No. 15 Glenvar (5-5) at No. 2 Wilson Memorial (9-1)
No. 14 Stuarts Draft (6-4) at No. 3 Dan River (9-1)
No. 13 Virginia High (6-4) at No. 4 John Battle (9-1)
No. 12 James River (7-3) at No. 5 Giles (9-1)
No. 11 Union (7-3) at No. 6 Graham (7-3)
No. 10 Floyd County (7-3) at No. 7 Riverheads (9-1)
No. 9 Gretna (7-3) at No. 8 Grayson County (8-2)

DIVISION 1 WEST SECTION
No. 16 PH-Glade Spring (2-8) at Honaker (9-1)
No. 15 Eastern Montgomery (4-6) at George Wythe (9-1)
No. 14 Radford (3-7) at Clintwood (9-1)
No. 13 Northwood (5-5) at Eastside (7-3)
No. 12 Holston (5-5) at No. 5 J.I. Burton (7-3)
No. 11 Castlewood (6-4) at No. 6 Haysi (7-3)
No. 10 Hurley (6-4) at No. 7 Rural Retreat (6-4)
No. 9 Chilhowie (4-6) at No. 8 Galax (6-4)

DIVISION 1 EAST SECTION
No. 16 Craig County (3-7) at No. 1 Franklin (10-0)
No. 15 Bath County (3-7) at No. 2 Sussex Central (9-1)
No. 14 Middlesex (4-6) at No. 3 Central-Lunenburg (9-1)
No. 13 Surry County (3-7) at No. 4 Altavista (8-2)
No. 12 William Campbell (3-7) at No. 5 West Point (8-2)
No. 11 Lancaster (5-5) at No. 6 Colonial Beach (6-4)
No. 10 Charles City (5-5) at No. 7 Parry McCluer (6-4)
No. 9 Covington (5-5) at No. 8 Rappahannock (6-4)
 
VIS DIVISION 1
No. 4 Richmond Collegiate at No. 1 L.C.A. - Friday at 7:30 p.m.
 
VIS DIVISION 3
No. 4 Isle of Wight at No. 1 V.E.S. - Saturday at 3 p.m.
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WSET. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.