VHSL and VIS Football Friday Playoff Games - WSET.com - ABC13

VHSL and VIS Football Friday Playoff Games

Posted:

DIVISION 6
Central Region
Meadowbrook (9-1) at Varina (9-1)
L.C. Bird (10-0) at Hermitage (10-0)
Eastern Region
Salem-Virginia Beach (10-1) at Oscar Smith (10-1)
Bethel or Western Branch at Ocean Lakes (11-0)
Northern Region
Chantilly (8-3) at Westfield (11-0)
Oakton (7-4) at Centreville (8-3)
Northwest Region
Battlefield (8-3) at C.D. Hylton (8-2)
Colonial Forge (9-2) at Stonewall Jackson (9-1)

DIVISION 5
Central Region
Hanover (7-3) at Lee-Davis (7-3)
Hopewell (7-3) at Dinwiddie (7-3)
Eastern Region
Lakeland (8-3) at Lake Taylor (11-0)
Hampton (9-2) at Phoebus (11-0)
Northern Region
Langley (7-4) at Westfield (11-0)
South County (6-5) at Yorktown (11-0)
Northwest Region
Brooke Point (6-5) at North Stafford (9-1)
Mountain View (7-4) at Potomac (7-3)

DIVISION 4
Region I
Courtland (7-4) at Chancellor (8-2)
King George (9-2) at Smithfield (9-1)
Region II
Liberty-Bealeton (7-4) at Briar Woods (11-0)
Loudoun County (9-2) at Tuscarora (10-1)
Region III
Jefferson Forest (7-4) at Amherst County (8-2)
William Byrd (5-6) at Heritage (9-1)
Region IV
Pulaski County (6-5) at Salem (10-0)
Christiansburg (7-4) at Hidden Valley (6-4)

DIVISION 3
Region I
Park View-South Hill (9-2) at Lafayette (9-1)
York (9-2) at James Monroe (9-1)
Region II
Kettle Run (9-2) at Skyline (10-1)
Monticello (9-2) at Western Albemarle (10-1)
Region III
Northside (7-4) at Brookville (10-0)
Liberty-Bedford (7-4) at Rockbridge County (8-2)
Region IV
Cave Spring (6-5) at Richlands (9-1)
Marion (7-4) at Tunstall (6-3)

DIVISION 2
West Section
Grayson County (9-2) at Fort Chiswell (10-1)
Giles (10-1) at John Battle (10-1)
Stuarts Draft (7-4) at Graham or Union
Riverheads (9-1) at Wilson Memorial (9-1)
East Section
East Rockingham (8-3) at Essex (11-0)
Strasburg (10-1) at Central-Woodstock (9-2)
Manassas Park (8-3) at King William (10-1)
Buckingham County (9-2) at Goochland (9-2)

DIVISION 1
West Section
Galax (7-4) vs. Honaker (10-1)
J.I. Burton (8-3) at Eastside (8-3)
Haysi (8-3) at Clintwood (10-1)
Rural Retreat (7-4) at George Wythe (10-1)
East Section
Covington (6-5) at Franklin (11-0)
William Campbell (4-7) vs. Altavista (9-2)
Colonial Beach (7-4) at Central-Lunenburg (10-1)
Parry McCluer (7-4) at Sussex Central (10-1)

 

VIS DIVISION 1

Fork Union at L.C.A. - Friday at 7:30 p.m.

VIS DIVISION 3

Fredericksburg Christian at V.E.S - Saturday at 2 p.m.

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WSET. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.