Blacksburg Boys, Tabb Girls Win Group AA Indoor State Titles - WSET.com - ABC13

Blacksburg Boys, Tabb Girls Win Group AA Indoor State Titles

Posted:
Licensed to Staunton River High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2013 06:27 PM
                 State AA Indoor Championship 2013 - 2/23/2013                 
                              Liberty University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Latrice           SO Heritage                7.12       7.15Q  2 
  2 Bateman, Zakiya           JR EC Glass                7.11       7.22Q  1 
  3 Hanks, Micah              JR Tabb                    7.25       7.29Q  3 
  4 Morris, Akia              SR Harrisonburg            7.42       7.30q  1 
  5 Carr, Alyn                SR Blacksburg H            7.18       7.34q  3 
  6 Hill, Dasha               SO Bruton                  7.37       7.47q  2 
  7 Watkins, Taylor           SO Charlottesville         7.43       7.48q  1 
  8 Goodlet, Adrianne         JR New Kent                7.59       7.51q  3 
  9 Hill, Briana              SR Fauqiier                7.44       7.53   2 
 10 Toliver, Jessica          SR Caroline                7.46       7.54   3 
 11 Mallory, Monica           SR Louisa                  7.51       7.55   3 
 12 Womack, Denika            JR Salem                   7.59       7.61   3 
 13 Bennett, Desiray          JR Brunswick Sr            7.56       7.63   2 
 14 McGowan, Bonnie           SO Northside               7.55       7.63   1 
 15 McGowan, Annie            SR Northside               7.54       7.67   1 
 16 Gregory, Shadelle         SO Louisa                  7.69       7.71   1 
 17 Wells, Atashia            JR Warhill                 7.52       7.74   2 
 18 Smith, Jaquela            FR Liberty-Bealton         7.78       7.74   2 
 19 Bradley, Kenedy           SR Marion                  7.71       7.80   1 
 20 McCarty, Katie            JR Marion                  7.80       7.82   3 
 21 Brown, Melvina            JR Kettle Run              7.78       7.85   3 
 22 Patterson, April          SO Bassett                 7.92       8.03   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, Latrice           SO Heritage                7.15       7.10   10   
  2 Bateman, Zakiya           JR EC Glass                7.22       7.11    8   
  3 Hanks, Micah              JR Tabb                    7.29       7.16    6   
  4 Carr, Alyn                SR Blacksburg H            7.34       7.31    5   
  5 Morris, Akia              SR Harrisonburg            7.30       7.36    4   
  6 Watkins, Taylor           SO Charlottesville         7.48       7.45    3   
  7 Hill, Dasha               SO Bruton                  7.47       7.47    2   
  8 Goodlet, Adrianne         JR New Kent                7.51       7.61    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 King, Brittni             SR Tabb                   40.05      40.31   4  10   
  2 Morris, Latrice           SO Heritage               40.80      40.45   4   8   
  3 Hanks, Micah              JR Tabb                   40.28      40.77   4   6   
  4 Watkins, Taylor           SO Charlottesville        41.74      40.93   3   5   
  5 Hill, Briana              SR Fauqiier               43.26      41.64   2   4   
  6 Meneau, Lisa              SR Handley                41.85      41.86   3   3   
  7 Wiles, Kendell            JR Blacksburg H           40.63      42.28   4   2   
  8 Goodlet, Adrianne         JR New Kent               43.13      42.30   3   1   
  9 Saunders, Tierra          JR Northside              42.09      42.53   3 
 10 Hill, Dasha               SO Bruton                 43.88      43.15   2 
 11 Bennett, Desiray          JR Brunswick Sr           43.37      44.14   2 
 12 Sallah, Sierra            JR Salem                  44.91      44.39   1 
 13 Payne, Samantha           FR Monticello             44.44      44.72   2 
 14 Mellinger, Callie         SR Marion                 44.97      44.98   1 
 15 Myers, Kiarra             JR Handley                45.60      45.67   1 
 16 Deane, Kathryn            SO Monticello             45.31      45.71   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wiles, Kendell            JR Blacksburg H         1:14.20    1:14.85   5  10   
  2 King, Brittni             SR Tabb                 1:17.73    1:16.89   5   8   
  3 Omweg, Taylor             JR Tabb                 1:19.02    1:19.51   4   6   
  4 Kline, Maddy              SO Fluvanna             1:23.54    1:19.84   2   5   
  5 Brown, Taylor             SO Liberty-Bealton      1:21.71    1:19.89   2   4   
  6 Burke, Clare              SO Fauqiier             1:20.74    1:20.24   3   3   
  7 Moore, Nisha              SR Sherando             1:19.14    1:21.45   4   2   
  8 Richardson, Mikayla       FR Christiansburg       1:17.99    1:21.79   4   1   
  9 Harmatz, Alison           SR Tabb                 1:19.98    1:21.82   4 
 10 Mackenzie, Earl           SO Liberty-Bealton      1:24.17    1:22.16   1 
 11 Bryce, Shannon            SO Jamestown            1:20.58    1:22.30   3 
 12 Calloway, Cierra          SR Heritage             1:21.62    1:22.51   3 
 13 Johnson, Shauntell        SO EC Glass             1:20.58    1:22.95   3 
 14 Lopez, Anna               JR William Byrd         1:24.36    1:24.51   1 
 15 Morris, Latrice           SO Heritage             1:17.56    1:24.93   5 
 16 Reynolds, Michelle        SR Louisa               1:24.51    1:25.83   1 
 17 Turner, Madison           SR Abingdon             1:22.19    1:25.95   2 
 -- Bethel, Carolyn           SR Hidden Valle         1:15.42         DQ   5  interference
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethel, Carolyn           SR Hidden Valle         2:47.70    2:53.44   10   
  2 Fortner, Katie            JR Cave Spring          2:53.72    2:53.99    8   
  3 Goff, Nicole              JR Grafton              3:02.30    3:02.93    6   
  4 Green, Miranda            JR King George          3:10.44    3:06.47    5   
  5 Shupe, Alyssa             SO Jefferson Forest     3:02.41    3:07.08    4   
  6 Buscher, Miriam           SO Warhill              3:03.13    3:07.37    3   
  7 Fleming, Jennifer         SO Blacksburg H         3:04.71    3:07.95    2   
  8 Hawkins, Amber            SR James Wood           3:06.54    3:08.06    1   
  9 Masloff, Chance           SO Westerm Albemarl     3:11.70    3:08.67  
 10 Hooks, Adriana            SO Lafayette            3:11.09    3:11.49  
 11 Carrington, Holly         FR EC Glass             3:13.24    3:12.75  
 12 Harriagan, Megan          SO Warhill              3:15.52    3:13.23  
 13 Philpott, Emily           SO York                 3:12.48    3:15.06  
 14 Foret, Shelby             SR Jamestown            3:12.20    3:15.37  
 15 Jackson, English          FR Spotswood            3:14.44    3:15.88  
 16 Douma, Nicki              JR Fluvanna             3:17.62    3:16.04  
 17 Hutchens, Victoria        SR Patrick County       3:14.06    3:16.15  
 18 Schlenker, Lauren         JR Kettle Run           3:17.60    3:17.55  
 19 Miller, Kelci             SO Fort Defiance        3:14.44    3:18.08  
 20 Flynn, Kennedy            JR Liberty              3:08.48    3:20.19  
 21 Benson, Kathryn           JR Blacksburg H         3:15.15    3:20.38  
 22 Pittman, Kelsey           SR Westerm Albemarl     3:16.74    3:20.44  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethel, Carolyn           SR Hidden Valle         4:53.56    5:03.27   10   
  2 Fortner, Katie            JR Cave Spring          4:52.78    5:04.77    8   
  3 Fleming, Jennifer         SO Blacksburg H         5:11.79    5:14.24    6   
  4 Taylor, Annie             SO Westerm Albemarl     5:12.29    5:16.15    5   
  5 Flynn, Kennedy            JR Liberty              5:20.84    5:17.15    4   
  6 Hawkins, Amber            SR James Wood           5:19.99    5:17.59    3   
  7 Ewing-Nelson, Claire      JR Blacksburg H         5:17.98    5:18.93    2   
  8 Hutchens, Victoria        SR Patrick County       5:24.41    5:30.12    1   
  9 Robles, Kristie           SO York                 5:31.08    5:30.41  
 10 Kusyk, Kellyn             FR Charlottesville      5:32.99    5:32.24  
 11 O'Connor, Kate            FR William Byrd         5:35.78    5:35.76  
 12 Swartz, Abby              SO Handley              5:46.28    5:36.27  
 13 Douma, Nicki              JR Fluvanna             5:24.60    5:36.37  
 14 Royer, Hannah             SO EC Glass             5:27.48    5:36.54  
 15 Lorenzoni, Annie          SO Westerm Albemarl     5:46.83    5:38.23  
 16 Rice, Courtney            SR Northside            5:34.55    5:42.50  
 17 Sharpe, Ali               FR Hidden Valle         5:45.34    5:43.34  
 18 Santos, Lori              SR Jamestown            5:25.58    5:47.92  
 19 Bouchard, Katherine       SR Charlottesville      5:38.76    5:53.53  
 20 Edwards, Sora             JR York                 5:43.54    5:56.49  
 21 King, Abigail             SO Greensville          7:26.02    7:11.23  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shannon, Carley           JR Bruton              11:19.42   11:20.73   10   
  2 Beatty, Emily             SO Blacksburg H        11:17.37   11:24.96    8   
  3 Bloxom, Rachel            SO Grafton             11:34.62   11:28.57    6   
  4 Taylor, Annie             SO Westerm Albemarl    11:33.99   11:32.14    5   
  5 Saunders, Erin            SO Jefferson Forest    11:27.20   11:33.98    4   
  6 Ewing-Nelson, Claire      JR Blacksburg H        11:46.69   11:36.13    3   
  7 Sherman, Allison          SR Christiansburg      11:54.67   11:40.02    2   
  8 Carrington, Kate          SO EC Glass            11:38.86   11:40.45    1   
  9 Rabbit, Rachel            SR Grafton             11:32.13   11:46.74  
 10 Personius, Ashden         JR Handley             11:46.24   11:57.22  
 11 McPhail, Darby            JR William Byrd        11:37.60   11:58.90  
 12 Hornbaker, Kristen        SO King George         12:11.77   12:00.98  
 13 Armentrout, Haley         SR King George         12:19.58   12:00.99  
 14 Loman, Sophie             JR Westerm Albemarl    12:19.02   12:02.49  
 15 Guthrie, Julie            SR Pulaski County      12:07.72   12:09.74  
 16 Harding, Helena           JR Hidden Valle        11:58.60   12:10.28  
 17 Kelleher, Elizabeth       SO EC Glass            12:08.90   12:10.49  
 18 Giller, Nicole            JR Brentsville         12:28.34   12:20.03  
 19 Turney, Eryn              SR Lord Botetourt      12:27.14   12:21.47  
 20 DuCharme, Alice           JR Westerm Albemarl    12:29.71   12:23.01  
 21 Jeon, Sarah               SO Lafayette           12:16.09   12:27.75  
 22 Dalton, Kerrie            SR Cave Spring         12:08.75   12:27.76  
 23 Alvis, Morgan             SO Rustburg            12:26.56   12:28.62  
 24 Burger, Devon             SO Fluvanna            12:57.36   12:34.89  
 25 Blanks, Lindsey           FR Tabb                12:18.54   12:40.35  
 26 Pascucci, Shannon         SR Brentsville         12:59.84   12:40.62  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burruss, Javanique        SR Louisa                  8.15       8.31Q  1 
  2 Toliver, Jessica          SR Caroline                8.49       8.73Q  3 
  3 Myrtle, Cara              SR Turner Ashby            8.68       8.86Q  4 
  4 Weddle, Kristen           SR Abingdon                8.91       9.22Q  2 
  5 Allison, Deborah          JR Lafayette               8.89       8.90q  3 
  6 Mallory, Monica           SR Louisa                  8.92       8.91q  1 
  7 Boswell, Morgan           SR Broadway                9.05       9.03q  4 
  8 Brown, Melvina            JR Kettle Run              8.83       9.05q  4 
  9 Worrell, Brittany         JR Pulaski County          9.05       9.08   3 
 10 Cooper, Jasmine           SR Amherst                 9.09       9.13   3 
 11 Rahmes, Rachel            SR Christiansburg          9.50       9.21   4 
 12 Crewe, Morgan             SR Greensville             9.15       9.25   2 
 13 Edwards, Christian        SR Charlottesville         9.37       9.34   1 
 14 Hooper, Sadee             SR Salem                   9.00       9.37   1 
 15 Dodd, Victoria            SR Jamestown               9.08       9.50   4 
 16 Tomczak, Katheryn         SO Lafayette               9.42       9.61   3 
 17 Timmermann, Marta         SR Cave Spring             9.60       9.70   4 
 18 West, Elizabeth           JR EC Glass                9.64       9.72   2 
 19 Anderson, Tylysha         SO Heritage                9.34       9.75   1 
 20 Brown, Aysia              SO EC Glass                9.65       9.99   1 
 21 Fulton, Emily             JR Cave Spring             9.91      10.04   1 
 22 Stith, Bria               FR Brunswick Sr            9.04      11.30   2 
 23 Yutzy, Olivia             FR Harrisonburg            9.64      12.01   3 
 -- Meneau, Lisa              SR Handley                 8.48        DNF   2 
 -- Kline, Maddy              SO Fluvanna                9.40         DQ   2  interference
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burruss, Javanique        SR Louisa                  8.31       8.18   10   
  2 Toliver, Jessica          SR Caroline                8.73       8.60    8   
  3 Allison, Deborah          JR Lafayette               8.90       8.73    6   
  4 Myrtle, Cara              SR Turner Ashby            8.86       8.90    5   
  5 Weddle, Kristen           SR Abingdon                9.22       8.91    4   
  6 Brown, Melvina            JR Kettle Run              9.05       8.92    3   
  7 Mallory, Monica           SR Louisa                  8.91       9.02    2   
  8 Boswell, Morgan           SR Broadway                9.03      10.32    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northside High School  'A'                        1:46.95    1:46.41   4  10   
     1) Keaton, Aleah FR                2) McGowan, Annie SR              
     3) McGowan, Bonnie SO              4) Saunders, Tierra JR            
  2 Warhill High School  'A'                          1:49.05    1:48.16   4   8   
     1) Wells, Alexus SO                2) Talley, Brea SO                
     3) Brdiges, Erika SR               4) Wells, Atashia JR              
  3 EC Glass High School  'A'                         1:50.29    1:48.39   2   6   
     1) Revely, Olivia JR               2) Johnson, Shauntell SO          
     3) Silver, Tyesha FR               4) Bateman, Zakiya JR             
  4 Salem High School Salem  'A'                      1:49.93    1:49.11   3   5   
     1) Sallah, Sierra JR               2) Meador, Tye SO                 
     3) Womack, Denika JR               4) Hooper, Sadee SR               
  5 Louisa County High School  'A'                    1:50.19    1:49.34   2   4   
     1) Mallory, Monica SR              2) Gregory, Shadelle SO           
     3) Mason, Kaitlyn FR               4) Burruss, Javanique SR          
  6 Lafayette High School  'A'                        1:49.83    1:49.99   3   3   
     1) Jones, Selena FR                2) Jones, Megan SO                
     3) Pinkett, Jenny JR               4) Allison, Deborah JR            
  7 Harrisonbug High School  'A'                      1:51.53    1:50.32   2   2   
     1) Morris, Akia SR                 2) Runnells, Faith FR             
     3) Eberly, Lexi FR                 4) Williams, Mikaila SO           
  8 Tabb High School  'A'                             1:46.81    1:50.38   4   1   
     1) Harmatz, Alison SR              2) Progar, Melissa JR             
     3) Tyson, Leah FR                  4) Omweg, Taylor JR               
  9 Brunswick Sr. High School  'A'                    1:50.12    1:50.45   3 
     1) Hargrove, Sha'Damia FR          2) Stith, Bria FR                 
     3) Cabiness, Chynna JR             4) Bennett, Desiray JR            
 10 Amherst County High School  'A'                   1:49.59    1:50.59   4 
     1) Cooper, Jasmine SR              2) Meade, Urshulla JR             
     3) Word, Brianna JR                4) Martin, Alex JR                
 11 Pulaski County High School  'A'                   1:49.60    1:52.50   3 
     1) Hager, Julia JR                 2) Worrell, Brittany JR           
     3) Fink, Ellisa JR                 4) Hamric, Erin JR                
 12 Western Albemarle High School  'A'                1:57.14    1:52.73   1 
     1) Clark, Marina SR                2) Lohr, Tess SR                  
     3) Barredo, Katrina FR             4) Crisler, Ely SR                
 -- Kettle Run High School  'A'                       1:52.74         DQ   1  out of zone first ex
     1) Brown, Melvina JR               2) Wilkers, Rose FR               
     3) Rodgers, Aberle SO              4) Phillips, Cara SR              
 -- Blacksburg High School  'A'                       1:51.90         DQ   2  out of zone first ex
     1) Evans, Morgan SR                2) Rader, Hannah SR               
     3) Pertchik, Meg JR                4) Rogers, Adrienne JR            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tabb High School  'A'                             3:59.10    4:02.03   4  10   
     1) King, Brittni SR                2) Harmatz, Alison SR             
     3) Hanks, Micah JR                 4) Omweg, Taylor JR               
  2 Northside High School  'A'                        4:06.30    4:06.06   4   8   
     1) Jones, Khalah SR                2) McGowan, Annie SR              
     3) McGowan, Bonnie SO              4) Saunders, Tierra JR            
  3 EC Glass High School  'A'                         4:12.69    4:08.93   3   6   
     1) Carrington, Holly FR            2) Decarmo, Kami FR               
     3) Bateman, Zakiya JR              4) Johnson, Shauntell SO          
  4 Fauquier County High School  'A'                  4:19.54    4:11.83   1   5   
     1) Thorton, Sarah SR               2) Ryan, Morgan JR                
     3) Burke, Clare SO                 4) Hill, Briana SR                
  5 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 4:12.18    4:12.21   3   4   
     1) Lee, Riley SR                   2) Edwards, Carter FR             
     3) White, Taylor JR                4) Shupe, Alyssa SO               
  6 King George High School  'A'                      4:18.23    4:12.75   2   3   
     1) Williams, Brittany JR           2) Meyer, Mia SR                  
     3) Green, Miranda JR               4) Armentrout, Lindsey SR         
  7 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       4:06.52    4:14.19   4   2   
     1) Honeycutt, Caroline JR          2) McCoy, Rachel SR               
     3) Fleming, Jennifer SO            4) Wiles, Kendell JR              
  8 Monticello High School  'A'                       4:21.66    4:15.48   1   1   
     1) Deane, Kathryn SO               2) Payne, Samantha FR             
     3) Slate, Arianna SR               4) Wingo, Cary SR                 
  9 John Handley High School  'A'                     4:19.14    4:15.99   1 
     1) Meneau, Lisa SR                 2) Swartz, Abby SO                
     3) DeArment, Olivia FR             4) Myers, Kiarra JR               
 10 Liberty High School (Bedford)  'A'                4:16.53    4:16.13   2 
     1) Beisser, Megan JR               2) Flynn, Kennedy JR              
     3) Ridley, RyAnn FR                4) Garbarini, Laura JR            
 11 Jamestown High School  'A'                        4:14.08    4:16.27   3 
     1) Glueck, Gaylin SR               2) Foret, Shelby SR               
     3) Bryce, Shannon SO               4) Santos, Lori SR                
 12 Pulaski County High School  'A'                   4:06.39    4:21.14   4 
     1) Hamric, Erin JR                 2) Worrell, Brittany JR           
     3) Hager, Julia JR                 4) Fink, Ellisa JR                
 13 Christiansburg High School  'A'                   4:16.46    4:22.36   2 
     1) Wade, Maddie 7                  2) Pauli, Rachel FR               
     3) Burns, Megan JR                 4) Richardson, Mikayla FR         
 14 Cave Spring High School  'A'                      4:22.80    4:23.09   1 
     1) Fortner, Katie JR               2) Austin, Lauren SO              
     3) Phillips, Ashley SO             4) Martin, Erin JR                
 15 Western Albemarle High School  'A'                4:18.46    4:28.00   2 
     1) Crisler, Ely SR                 2) Outlaw, Caroline FR            
     3) Masloff, Chance SO              4) Pittman, Kelsey SR             
 -- Warhill High School  'A'                          4:13.76         DQ   3  5 consecutive steps
     1) Wells, Atashia JR               2) Buscher, Miriam SO             
     3) Harriagan, Megan SO             4) Wells, Alexus SO               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 EC Glass High School  'A'                         9:42.84    9:49.75   10   
     1) Carrington, Holly FR            2) Decarmo, Kami FR               
     3) Kelleher, Elizabeth SO          4) Lundeen, Mary SR               
  2 Grafton High School  'A'                          9:57.38    9:52.23    8   
     1) Bloxom, Rachel SO               2) Rabbit, Rachel SR              
     3) McGovern, Katie JR              4) Goff, Nicole JR                
  3 Jamestown High School  'A'                        9:53.96    9:53.29    6   
     1) Glueck, Gaphne FR               2) Bryce, Shannon SO              
     3) Glueck, Gaylin SR               4) Santos, Lori SR                
  4 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       9:39.24    9:53.73    5   
     1) Yamaguchi, Sabrina SO           2) McCoy, Rachel SR               
     3) Benson, Kathryn JR              4) Rader, Hannah SR               
  5 King George High School  'A'                     10:08.53    9:57.78    4   
     1) Hornbaker, Kristen SO           2) Perkins, Ashley SO             
     3) Armentrout, Haley SR            4) Green, Miranda JR              
  6 Western Albemarle High School  'A'               10:10.34    9:58.23    3   
     1) Outlaw, Caroline FR             2) Loman, Sophie JR               
     3) Pittman, Kelsey SR              4) Masloff, Chance SO             
  7 Willam Byrd High School  'A'                     10:04.18   10:02.64    2   
     1) McPhail, Darby JR               2) Hawley, Christa JR             
     3) O'Connor, Kate FR               4) Lopez, Anna JR                 
  8 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                10:03.96   10:02.80    1   
     1) May, Abby SO                    2) White, Taylor JR               
     3) Ruhland, Elizabeth SO           4) Shupe, Alyssa SO               
  9 Christiansburg High School  'A'                   9:58.36   10:02.81  
     1) Wade, Kelsie SR                 2) Sherman, Allison SR            
     3) Burns, Megan JR                 4) Richardson, Mikayla FR         
 10 York High School  'A'                            10:07.78   10:15.18  
     1) Philpott, Emily SO              2) Clements, Cassidy JR           
     3) Edwards, Sora JR                4) Robles, Kristie SO             
 11 Fluvanna County High School  'A'                 10:12.08   10:21.98  
     1) Bossong, Stephanie SR           2) Haislip, Brooke JR             
     3) Burger, Devon SO                4) Douma, Nicki JR                
 12 Cave Spring High School  'A'                     10:06.63   10:39.23  
     1) Phillips, Ashley SO             2) Dalton, Kerrie SR              
     3) Scott, Kendall SR               4) Drinkwater, Emily JR           
 13 Sherando High School  'A'                        10:21.41   11:02.90  
     1) Dolan, Caitlin SR               2) Burleson, Sidney SR            
     3) Herrell, Samantha JR            4) Moore, Nisha SR                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sydney          SR Pulaski County       5-06.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Timmermann, Marta         SR Cave Spring          5-00.00   J5-04.00    8   
  3 Brdiges, Erika            SR Warhill              5-03.00   J5-04.00    6   
  4 Young, Julia              SR Grafton              5-04.00    5-02.00    4.50
  4 Ratliff, Bailey           SR Marion               5-00.00    5-02.00    4.50
  6 Morant, Erin              SR Liberty-Bealton      5-00.00   J5-02.00    3   
  7 Crewe, Morgan             SR Greensville          5-04.00   J5-02.00    2   
  8 Houser, Katie             SO James Wood           5-03.00   J5-02.00    1   
  9 Byers, Logan              SR Liberty              5-00.00    5-00.00  
  9 Benoit, Amanda            SR Alleghany            5-01.00    5-00.00  
  9 Fulton, Emily             JR Cave Spring          5-00.00    5-00.00  
 12 Brown, Melvina            JR Kettle Run           5-00.00    4-10.00  
 12 Wingo, Cary               SR Monticello           5-00.00    4-10.00  
 12 Bennett, Desiray          JR Brunswick Sr         5-02.00    4-10.00  
 12 Slate, Arianna            SR Monticello           4-10.00    4-10.00  
 12 Elloitt, Kaylee           SO Rustburg             4-10.00    4-10.00  
 12 Revely, Olivia            JR EC Glass             5-02.00    4-10.00  
 12 Jones, Taylor             JR Staunton River       5-00.00    4-10.00  
 12 Hubbard, Kayla            JR Amherst              5-00.00    4-10.00  
 12 Settles, Jakeva           JR Grafton              4-10.00    4-10.00  
 -- Smith, Tamera             SR Pulaski County       4-10.00         NH  
 -- Fortner, Katie            JR Cave Spring          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Kline, Maddy              SO Fluvanna             5-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meador, Hannah            JR Fluvanna            11-06.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Barredo, Katrina          FR Westerm Albemarl    10-00.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Rahmes, Rachel            SR Christiansburg      10-06.00  J10-06.00    6   
  4 Armentrout, Lindsey       SR King George         10-00.00  J10-06.00    5   
  5 Davis, Casey              JR Jefferson Forest    10-00.00   10-00.00    3.50
  5 Legard, Chandler          SR Westerm Albemarl    10-06.00   10-00.00    3.50
  7 Brenin, Jessika           SR Westerm Albemarl    10-00.00  J10-00.00    1   
  7 Rayle, Emily              SO Westerm Albemarl    10-06.00  J10-00.00    1   
  7 Garrecht, Lillian         SR Staunton River      10-04.00  J10-00.00    1   
 10 McGinty, Marissa          SR Fauqiier            10-00.00    9-06.00  
 10 Fulton, Emily             JR Cave Spring          9-00.00    9-06.00  
 12 West, Elizabeth           JR EC Glass             9-06.00    9-00.00  
 12 Olszewski, Katie          SR Blacksburg H        10-00.00    9-00.00  
 12 Saunders, Cristina        SO EC Glass             9-06.00    9-00.00  
 12 Colwell, Heidi            FR King George          8-06.00    9-00.00  
 16 Laubach, Ashley           SR Westerm Albemarl     9-00.00    8-06.00  
 16 Jones, D'Aysa             JR New Kent             9-00.00    8-06.00  
 16 Morcom, Alex              JR Amherst              8-06.00    8-06.00  
 16 Braxton, Brianna          SR Louisa              10-00.00    8-06.00  
 -- Stevens, Taylor           SO New Kent             8-06.00         NH  
 -- Taylor, Natalie           JR Amherst              8-00.00         NH  
 -- Tomczak, Katheryn         SO Lafayette           10-03.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burruss, Javanique        SR Louisa              18-04.00   18-04.50   10   
  2 Progar, Melissa           JR Tabb                17-04.00   17-04.25    8   
  3 Brown, Melvina            JR Kettle Run          16-11.00   17-02.75    6   
  4 Boswell, Morgan           SR Broadway            16-07.00   17-02.25    5   
  5 Garrecht, Lillian         SR Staunton River      17-03.25  J17-02.25    4   
  6 Bennett, Desiray          JR Brunswick Sr        16-11.50   16-11.00    3   
  7 Toliver, Jessica          SR Caroline            18-01.00   16-10.50    2   
  8 Smith, Tamera             SR Pulaski County      17-01.50   16-09.00    1   
  9 Beaudoin, Caroline        SR Grafton             18-00.25   16-06.75  
 10 Mallory, Monica           SR Louisa              17-01.00   16-06.25  
 11 Hill, Dasha               SO Bruton              17-01.75   16-05.50  
 12 Hooper, Sadee             SR Salem               17-03.50   16-02.50  
 13 Cooper, Jasmine           SR Amherst             16-07.50   16-00.00  
 14 Morris, Latrice           SO Heritage            17-03.00   15-11.75  
 15 Kittrell, Oksana          JR Liberty             15-10.00   15-10.75  
 16 Dodd, Victoria            SR Jamestown           16-07.00   15-07.00  
 17 Crisler, Ely              SR Westerm Albemarl    15-01.50   15-03.50  
 18 McGinty, Marissa          SR Fauqiier            15-09.25   14-11.00  
 19 Worrell, Brittany         JR Pulaski County      16-00.50   14-09.75  
 20 Pierce, Ashley            SR New Kent            15-05.50   14-09.50  
 21 Patterson, April          SO Bassett             16-02.75   14-07.50  
 22 Wells, Alexus             SO Warhill             16-01.00   14-03.75  
 23 Logan, Danielle           SO Rustburg            16-11.50   13-05.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burruss, Javanique        SR Louisa              37-08.75   37-09.00   10   
  2 Morant, Erin              SR Liberty-Bealton     33-01.00   36-03.25    8   
  3 Thomas, Kim               SR Heritage            36-06.50   35-11.00    6   
  4 Hooper, Sadee             SR Salem               34-08.75   35-06.50    5   
  5 Brown, Melvina            JR Kettle Run          34-11.50   35-04.50    4   
  6 Kline, Maddy              SO Fluvanna            34-10.00   35-04.00    3   
  7 Edwards, Christian        SR Charlottesville     36-02.50   35-03.00    2   
  8 Progar, Melissa           JR Tabb                34-08.50   34-09.50    1   
  9 Stith, Bria               FR Brunswick Sr        34-02.25   34-08.75  
 10 Garrecht, Lillian         SR Staunton River      34-10.00   34-00.50  
 11 Boswell, Morgan           SR Broadway            34-05.50   33-07.75  
 12 Rahmes, Rachel            SR Christiansburg      34-01.75   33-05.00  
 13 Kittrell, Oksana          JR Liberty             33-09.75   33-01.75  
 14 Cooper, Jasmine           SR Amherst             35-00.50   33-00.75  
 15 Austin, Lauren            SO Cave Spring         34-04.75   32-11.50  
 16 Wingo, Cary               SR Monticello          33-08.25   32-08.00  
 17 Dodd, Victoria            SR Jamestown           33-07.00   32-07.50  
 18 Daniels, D'Jsha           JR Greensville         33-01.50   31-04.75  
 19 James, Taylor             JR New Kent            32-06.25   31-04.00  
 20 Worrell, Brittany         JR Pulaski County      32-07.25   30-04.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Younique          JR Brunswick Sr        38-07.00   38-08.50   10   
  2 Wright, Sarah             SR Pulaski County      39-03.00   38-00.75    8   
  3 Crump, Breontae           SO Hidden Valle        38-04.00   37-07.75    6   
  4 Kooken, Maggie            SR Westerm Albemarl    36-08.00   35-11.75    5   
  5 Shoemaker, Hannah         JR Smithfield          35-04.00   35-07.00    4   
  6 Good, Rebekah             JR Harrisonburg        34-06.50   35-04.25    3   
  7 Goldman, Alex             SR Amherst             36-00.50   35-03.00    2   
  8 Bergen, Jess              JR Broadway            32-09.00   33-09.25    1   
  9 Bell, Cierra              SR EC Glass            34-08.50   33-04.75  
 10 Pressey, Amy              SR Jamestown           32-10.00   32-04.75  
 11 Eddleton, Maggie          SR Christiansburg      32-10.50   32-03.50  
 12 Searcy, Courtney          SR Fluvanna            29-10.00   32-02.25  
 12 Bradley, Nina             FR EC Glass            34-00.50   32-02.25  
 14 Swenson, Jessica          SR King George         35-07.25   32-01.00  
 15 Johnson, Dominique        SO Fauqiier            32-00.00   32-00.00  
 16 Berryman, Trevanna        SO EC Glass            34-07.50   31-04.25  
 17 Nelson, Katherine         SR Salem               30-01.25   30-07.25  
 18 Fulton, Emily             JR Cave Spring         30-02.25   30-07.00  
 19 Jackson, La'Dietra        SR Fluvanna            34-08.50   29-02.50  
 20 Doores, Geneva            FR Kettle Run          30-07.00   29-02.00  
 21 Sowell, Imani             SR Cave Spring         30-05.00   28-06.50  
 22 Williams, Caroline        JR King George         33-04.00   28-03.75  
 23 Canaday, Essence          FR Lafayette           31-08.00   28-01.75  
 24 Intolubbe-Chmil, Abagail  SR Charlottesville     32-02.50   27-08.25  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Racanelli, Stephen        SR Brookville              6.58       6.59Q  2 
  2 Sandidge, Sydney          SR Amherst                 6.57       6.60Q  1 
  3 Davis, Rashard            SR Charlottesville         6.59       6.61Q  3 
  4 Alexander, Jamik          SO Heritage                6.61       6.65q  1 
  5 Pankey, Asaan             JR Caroline                6.65       6.67q  3 
  6 Mauck, Dantae             SO Handley                 6.64       6.69q  3 
  7 Calloway, Anthony         SR Brookville              6.71       6.70q  2 
  8 Brown, Marquis            SR Amherst                 6.60       6.71q  2 
  9 Lewis, Austin             FR Kettle Run              6.75       6.73   3 
 10 Moseley, Devonte          SR Greensville             6.67       6.74   1 
 11 Hutt, Davion              JR King George             6.59       6.74   3 
 12 Hunt, Chandler            JR Salem                   6.64       6.75   2 
 13 Tapscott, Joshua          SR Kettle Run              6.67       6.76   2 
 14 Goard, Antonio            SR Brookville              6.69       6.76   1 
 15 Ford, Alize'              FR Grafton                 6.76       6.80   2 
 16 Reed, Tanner              JR Christiansburg          6.83       6.83   2 
 17 Warren, Deontra           JR Smithfield              6.79       6.83   1 
 18 Dent, Ryan                JR Salem                   6.87       6.83   3 
 19 Smith, Geinda             SR Blacksburg H            6.85       6.85   3 
 20 Norris, Harrison          FR Magna Vista             6.88       6.86   2 
 21 Washington, Justin        SO Handley                 6.64       6.90   1 
 22 Tillery, William          JR Monticello              6.75       6.91   3 
 23 Hill, Jalen               JR Charlottesville         6.79       6.95   1 
 24 Shough, Michael           JR Patrick County          6.90       7.04   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Racanelli, Stephen        SR Brookville              6.59       6.50   10   
  2 Sandidge, Sydney          SR Amherst                 6.60       6.54    8   
  3 Davis, Rashard            SR Charlottesville         6.61       6.59    6   
  4 Mauck, Dantae             SO Handley                 6.69       6.61    5   
  5 Brown, Marquis            SR Amherst                 6.71       6.61    4   
  6 Alexander, Jamik          SO Heritage                6.65       6.63    3   
  7 Pankey, Asaan             JR Caroline                6.67       6.64    2   
  8 Calloway, Anthony         SR Brookville              6.70       6.68    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sandidge, Sydney          SR Amherst                35.26      35.20   7  10   
  2 Holdsworth, Derek         JR Lafayette              36.17      35.59   6   8   
  3 Racanelli, Stephen        SR Brookville             35.96      35.79   6   6   
  4 Augustine, Joey           JR Christiansburg         35.72      35.87   7   5   
  5 Hardy, Donmanique         SR Brunswick Sr           35.61      35.91   7   4   
  6 Durant, Kwame             SR Lafayette              36.15      36.10   6   3   
  7 Bishop, Raeshawn          JR Louisa                 36.58      36.43   6   2   
  8 Dews, DeVantae            JR EC Glass               36.78      36.69   5   1   
  9 Epps, DeMarcus            SR King George            37.30      36.82   3 
 10 Harley, Re'Quan           JR Heritage               37.39      36.95   3 
 11 Sims, Ryan                JR Blacksburg H           35.76      36.99   7 
 12 Carter, Brandon           JR Martinsville           36.63      37.00   5 
 13 Benson, Tyler             FR Fauqiier               37.34      37.01   3 
 14 Goard, Antonio            SR Brookville             37.48      37.28   2 
 15 Robinson, Coy             SR New Kent               37.07      37.44   4 
 16 Kuzjak, Daniel            SR Westerm Albemarl       36.85      37.52   5 
 17 Carter, Zach              SR Liberty                37.53      37.71   2 
 18 Buck, Chris               FR Monticello             38.53      37.79   1 
 19 Dent, Ryan                JR Salem                  37.22      37.93   4 
 20 Rodgers, Austin           SR Kettle Run             39.02      37.96   1 
 21 May, Owen                 SR Hidden Valle           36.71      38.00   5 
 22 Norris, Keith             JR Marion                 37.25      38.04   4 
 23 Moseley, Devonte          SR Greensville            38.36      38.18   2 
 24 Hunt, Chandler            JR Salem                  37.20      38.37   4 
 25 Mooney, Brenden           SR Jamestown              37.36      39.07   3 
 26 Hill, Jalen               JR Charlottesville        38.40      39.20   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holdsworth, Derek         JR Lafayette            1:06.65    1:05.06   6  10   
  2 Green-Gause, De'Quan      SR Christiansburg       1:05.91    1:05.53   6   8   
  3 Hagen, Kenneth            JR Blacksburg H         1:06.15    1:06.99   6   6   
  4 Epps, DeMarcus            SR King George          1:07.28    1:08.02   5   5   
  5 Harley, Re'Quan           JR Heritage             1:09.35    1:09.09   3   4   
  6 Parker, Colton            SR Staunton River       1:09.01    1:09.27   3   3   
  7 Stith, Jonte              SR Brunswick Sr         1:08.87    1:09.27   4   2   
  8 Cruz, Gerson              SR Caroline             1:10.29    1:09.38   2   1   
  9 Chavez, Raul              FR Fauqiier             1:08.74    1:09.49   4 
 10 Pittard, Matthew          SR EC Glass             1:08.12    1:09.54   5 
 11 Davis, Sherrick           SR Rustburg             1:08.27    1:09.63   5 
 12 Chase, Zach               SR Christiansburg       1:08.52    1:09.80   4 
 13 Mattingly, John           SR Blacksburg H         1:08.79    1:09.94   4 
 14 Ryon, Connery             SO Kettle Run           1:11.98    1:10.16   1 
 15 Ruane, Stephen            SR Lafayette            1:11.55    1:10.26   1 
 16 Bishop, Josh              FR Louisa               1:12.26    1:11.26   1 
 17 Sabin, Jimmy              JR Warhill              1:10.28    1:11.68   3 
 18 Perry, Jason              JR Patrick County       1:10.95    1:11.83   2 
 19 Nellson, Brandon          SO Broadway             1:10.90    1:12.04   2 
 20 Oakland, Noah             SR Westerm Albemarl     1:11.50    1:12.08   1 
 21 Delavergne, Ed            JR Fauqiier             1:11.04    1:12.27   2 
 -- Sampson, Hunter           SO Salem                1:08.12         DQ   5  interference at brea
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danner, Craig             SR Liberty              2:35.80    2:34.34   10   
  2 McCoy, Jacob              SO Blacksburg H         2:36.54    2:35.84    8   
  3 Blair, Michael            SR Brentsville          2:37.68    2:35.90    6   
  4 Short, Christopher        SO Warhill              2:34.90    2:36.22    5   
  5 Connell, Michael          SR Jamestown            2:35.78    2:36.29    4   
  6 Carter, Michael           JR Blacksburg H         2:36.48    2:37.12    3   
  7 Phillips, Luke            SR Blacksburg H         2:37.85    2:37.99    2   
  8 Kern, Gaige               SO Alleghany            2:36.59    2:39.01    1   
  9 Markham, Chris            SR Fluvanna             2:37.93    2:39.04  
 10 Grady, Curtis             SR Fauqiier             2:46.22    2:39.55  
 11 Thibodeaux, Alec          SR Fort Defiance        2:36.18    2:39.92  
 12 Borny, Matthew            SR Blacksburg H         2:33.00    2:40.29  
 13 Tillis, Luke              SR Lafayette            2:41.54    2:40.92  
 14 Chewey, Seth              SR Sherando             2:39.29    2:41.47  
 15 Ginnings, Justin          JR Salem                2:38.85    2:41.59  
 16 Knab, Richard             JR Brentsville          2:45.52    2:42.00  
 17 Poehailos, Daniel         JR Monticello           2:44.50    2:42.03  
 18 Haupt, Justin             JR Liberty              2:42.12    2:42.99  
 19 Spurlock, Matt            SR Christiansburg       2:43.78    2:44.57  
 20 Barrett, David            SR Staunton River       2:38.91    2:45.17  
 21 Lam, Andrew               SR Spotswood            2:44.09    2:46.13  
 22 Haas, Javon               SR King George          2:49.19    2:56.50  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, David             SR Westerm Albemarl     4:22.70    4:22.69   10   
  2 Link, Nick                SR Blacksburg H         4:26.89    4:24.54    8   
  3 Borny, Matthew            SR Blacksburg H         4:18.81    4:24.82    6   
  4 Kern, Gaige               SO Alleghany            4:28.33    4:25.05    5   
  5 McBane, Michael           SR Lord Botetourt       4:28.03    4:26.08    4   
  6 Connell, Dawson           JR York                 4:24.90    4:30.58    3   
  7 Barrett, David            SR Staunton River       4:32.97    4:32.61    2   
  8 Smith, Caleb              SR Patrick County       4:26.81    4:34.90    1   
  9 King, Kyle                SR Brentsville          4:37.44    4:37.78  
 10 Cox-Philyaw, Tyler        FR Millbrook            4:47.84    4:39.98  
 11 Savage, Austin            SR New Kent             4:34.41    4:40.27  
 12 Ginnings, Justin          JR Salem                4:22.65    4:41.58  
 13 Hindle, Ryan              JR Sherando             4:50.10    4:45.05  
 14 Loper, Andrew             JR Lafayette            4:41.31    4:47.86  
 15 Pruitt, Charlie           SR Fort Defiance        4:52.19    4:48.00  
 16 Kearney, Alex             SO Robert E. Lee        4:47.32    4:48.25  
 17 Cundiff, Patrick          JR EC Glass             4:49.37    4:51.90  
 18 Boone, Alphonso           SR Greensville          5:08.01    5:19.45  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, David             SR Westerm Albemarl     9:21.04    9:28.75   10   
  2 Steck, Kurtis             SR Lafayette            9:21.41    9:30.42    8   
  3 Menzies, Jason            JR Lafayette            9:31.51    9:30.84    6   
  4 Cook, Tanner              SR Abingdon             9:56.35    9:42.07    5   
  5 Combs, Noah               SO Blacksburg H         9:50.56    9:42.70    4   
  6 Link, Nick                SR Blacksburg H         9:29.26    9:47.86    3   
  7 Richards, Andrew          SR Jamestown            9:50.50    9:50.59    2   
  8 Kieffer, Baron            SO Tabb                 9:53.95    9:53.84    1   
  9 Kidwell, Forest           SR Grafton             10:02.78    9:54.02  
 10 Nicely, Cimarron          SR Alleghany           10:14.33   10:04.84  
 11 Seufer, Peter             SO EC Glass            10:18.76   10:09.43  
 12 Lemons, Ben               SR Brentsville         10:14.17   10:10.31  
 13 Reese, James              SR Sherando            10:12.55   10:10.79  
 14 Markham, Chris            SR Fluvanna            10:07.63   10:20.24  
 15 Moe, Travis               SO Fluvanna            10:21.59   10:22.30  
 16 Seymour, Dan              JR Cave Spring         10:03.08   10:23.34  
 17 Zimmermann, Jonas         SR Harrisonburg        10:22.77   10:25.56  
 18 Seo, Joe                  JR EC Glass            10:18.92   10:26.83  
 19 Hamilton, Max             SR Spotswood           10:17.35   10:27.13  
 20 Thomson, James            SR Handley             10:14.03   10:31.72  
 21 McBane, Michael           SR Lord Botetourt       9:53.62   10:40.28  
 22 Stutzman, Trevor          FR Westerm Albemarl    10:27.58   10:41.72  
 23 Teresi, Scott             SO Tabb                10:33.85   10:45.75  
 24 Weidman, Max              FR York                10:25.96   12:01.87  
 25 Owens, Kennon             SR Brunswick Sr        12:02.40   12:03.99  
 26 Sykes, Ryan               JR Greensville         12:07.23   12:04.08  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seward, Da'Juan           SO Brunswick Sr            7.78       7.76Q  1 
  2 Lightfoot, Trevis         SR Abingdon                7.91       7.88Q  4 
  3 Cox, Azariah              SR Heritage                7.86       7.95Q  3 
  4 Carter, Tonda             SR Christiansburg          7.97       8.01Q  2 
  5 Hardy, Donmanique         SR Brunswick Sr            7.97       8.01q  1 
  6 Pollard, DaQuan           SR Caroline                8.18       8.16q  3 
  7 Pannell, Xavier           SR EC Glass                7.95       8.18q  4 
  8 Canaday, Micah            SO Lafayette               8.15       8.23q  2 
  9 Reynolds, Waylon          JR Abingdon                8.32       8.24   1 
 10 Bibbins, Mario            SO Smithfield              8.14       8.24   1 
 11 Boykins, Jermaine         SR Greensville             7.96       8.24   3 
 12 Parker, Dalton            SR Staunton River          8.20       8.31   4 
 13 Ledbetter, Jeremy         SR Salem                   8.31       8.31   3 
 14 Jackson, Zaccheaus        SR Louisa                  8.24       8.33   4 
 15 Johnson, RJ               SR Kettle Run              8.32       8.36   1 
 15 Fletcher, Marcellus       SO William Byrd            8.38       8.36   4 
 17 Jordan, Desmond           SR King George             8.56       8.45   1 
 18 Stiggle, Eric             JR Liberty-Bealton         8.34       8.45   2 
 19 Perrin, Riley             SR Kettle Run              8.34       8.50   3 
 20 Muldoon, Mackenzie        JR Christiansburg          8.37       8.51   4 
 21 Grooms, Markel            JR Louisa                  8.52       8.67   2 
 22 MacPherson, Kevin         SR Westerm Albemarl        8.71       8.76   2 
 23 Miller, Timothy           SO Broadway                8.56       8.79   1 
 24 Sekelsky, Colin           JR Grafton                 8.41       8.82   3 
 -- Gallagher, Elijah         JR Heritage                7.81         FS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Seward, Da'Juan           SO Brunswick Sr            7.76       7.72   10   
  2 Cox, Azariah              SR Heritage                7.95       7.77    8   
  3 Lightfoot, Trevis         SR Abingdon                7.88       7.89    6    7.882
  4 Canaday, Micah            SO Lafayette               8.23       7.89    5    7.884
  5 Hardy, Donmanique         SR Brunswick Sr            8.01       7.96    4   
  6 Carter, Tonda             SR Christiansburg          8.01       8.12    3   
  7 Pollard, DaQuan           SR Caroline                8.16       8.13    2   
  8 Pannell, Xavier           SR EC Glass                8.18       8.16    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                       1:32.46    1:31.79   4  10   
     1) Racanelli, Stephen SR           2) Calloway, Anthony SR           
     3) Payne, Jamal SR                 4) Goard, Antonio SR              
  2 Amherst County High School  'A'                   1:33.09    1:33.30   4   8   
     1) Sandidge, Sydney SR             2) Brown, Marquis SR              
     3) McQueen, Eric JR                4) Haythe, Dante SR               
  3 Christiansburg High School  'A'                   1:32.98    1:33.35   4   6   
     1) Reed, Tanner JR                 2) Green-Gause, De'Quan SR        
     3) Augustine, Joey JR              4) Carter, Tonda SR               
  4 Caroline High School  'A'                         1:35.24    1:34.16   2   5   
     1) Hamilton, Keonta SR             2) Morris, Bevontae SR            
     3) Pollard, DaQuan SR              4) Pankey, Asaan JR               
  5 Charlottesville High School  'A'                  1:35.78    1:34.35   1   4   
     1) Hill, Jalen JR                  2) Thurston, Christopher JR       
     3) Heard, Theo FR                  4) Davis, Rashard SR              
  6 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       1:33.68    1:34.84   4   3   
     1) Smith, Geinda SR                2) Sims, Ryan JR                  
     3) Ball, Aidan SR                  4) Ball, Colin SR                 
  7 Hidden Valley High School  'A'                    1:34.54    1:34.97   3   2   
     1) Pierce, Garrett SR              2) Agnew, Josh SR                 
     3) May, Owen SR                    4) Kelly, Ryan JR                 
  8 Salem High School Salem  'A'                      1:34.44    1:35.06   3   1   
     1) Ledbetter, Jeremy SR            2) Sampson, Hunter SO             
     3) Dent, Ryan JR                   4) Hunt, Chandler JR              
  9 Kettle Run High School  'A'                       1:33.84    1:35.49   3 
     1) Lewis, Austin FR                2) Rodgers, Austin SR             
     3) Vegerano, Carlos SR             4) Tapscott, Joshua SR            
 10 Louisa County High School  'A'                    1:36.07    1:35.51   1 
     1) Bishop, Raeshawn JR             2) Mathis, Quentin JR             
     3) Boyd, Harold JR                 4) Jackson, Zaccheaus SR          
 11 Lafayette High School  'A'                        1:34.57    1:36.21   3 
     1) Patten, Darren JR               2) Patten, Marquis SO             
     3) Villanueava, Brandon FR         4) Canaday, Micah SO              
 12 EC Glass High School  'A'                         1:34.79    1:36.92   2 
     1) Morgan, Donnie SO               2) Dews, DeVantae JR              
     3) Deane, Aaron JR                 4) Pannell, Xavier SR             
 13 Brunswick Sr. High School  'A'                    1:35.10    1:37.24   2 
     1) Stith, Jamari JR                2) Stith, Jonte SR                
     3) Hargrove, Javonte JR            4) Seward, Da'Juan SO             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christiansburg High School  'A'                   3:29.45    3:28.20   4  10   
     1) Reed, Tanner JR                 2) Chase, Zach SR                 
     3) Augustine, Joey JR              4) Green-Gause, De'Quan SR        
  2 Lafayette High School  'A'                        3:30.49    3:28.44   4   8   
     1) Durant, Kwame SR                2) Ruane, Stephen SR              
     3) Tillis, Luke SR                 4) Holdsworth, Derek JR           
  3 Brunswick Sr. High School  'A'                    3:32.28    3:28.83   4   6   
     1) Stith, Jonte SR                 2) Seward, Da'Juan SO             
     3) Reed, Juwon SR                  4) Hardy, Donmanique SR           
  4 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       3:27.17    3:29.73   4   5   
     1) Sims, Ryan JR                   2) McCoy, Jacob SO                
     3) Ball, Aidan SR                  4) Hagen, Kenneth JR              
  5 New Kent High School  'A'                         3:33.28    3:32.52   3   4   
     1) Robinson, Coy SR                2) Ferrell, Hunter SO             
     3) smith, tanner SR                4) Savage, Austin SR              
  6 Fauquier County High School  'A'                  3:39.24    3:33.13   2   3   
     1) Delavergne, Frank JR            2) Chavez, Raul FR                
     3) Benson, Tyler FR                4) Delavergne, Ed JR              
  7 Jamestown High School  'A'                        3:32.59    3:34.10   3   2   
     1) Mooney, Brenden SR              2) Crowder, Chris SR              
     3) Mason, Mike JR                  4) Connell, Michael SR            
  8 Louisa County High School  'A'                    3:40.32    3:34.74   1   1   
     1) Bishop, Josh FR                 2) Anderson, Jonathan JR          
     3) Boyd, Harold JR                 4) Bishop, Raeshawn JR            
  9 EC Glass High School  'A'                         3:34.88    3:35.32   3 
     1) Pittard, Matthew SR             2) Stem, Matt SR                  
     3) Deane, Aaron JR                 4) Dews, DeVantae JR              
 10 Western Albemarle High School  'A'                3:34.98    3:37.74   2 
     1) Kuzjak, Daniel SR               2) Drapanas, Nick JR              
     3) Oakland, Noah SR                4) Dunsmore, Spencer JR           
 11 Staunton River High School  'A'                   3:39.95    3:39.06   2 
     1) Barrett, David SR               2) Parker, Colton SR              
     3) Merrill, Logan SR               4) Jones, Kyle SR                 
 12 Abingdon High School  'A'                         3:40.83    3:39.52   1 
     1) Downs, Isaiah SO                2) Owens, Chaz SR                 
     3) Perrigan, Isaac FR              4) Reynolds, Waylon JR            
 13 Fort Defiance High School  'A'                    3:37.88    3:44.49   2 
     1) Ware, Adam SR                   2) Thibodeaux, Ian FR             
     3) Pruitt, Charlie SR              4) Thibodeaux, Alec SR            
 14 Amherst County High School  'A'                   3:33.80    3:49.37   3 
     1) McQueen, Eric JR                2) Haythe, Dante SR               
     3) Franklin, Dante SO              4) Brown, Andrew SR               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       8:02.31    8:08.51   10   
     1) Mattingly, John SR              2) Combs, Noah SO                 
     3) Phillips, Luke SR               4) Hagen, Kenneth JR              
  2 Lafayette High School  'A'                        8:04.91    8:11.12    8   
     1) Tillis, Luke SR                 2) Loper, Andrew JR               
     3) Menzies, Jason JR               4) Steck, Kurtis SR               
  3 New Kent High School  'A'                         8:21.95    8:12.36    6   
     1) Robinson, Coy SR                2) Rolice, Chris SR               
     3) smith, tanner SR                4) Savage, Austin SR              
  4 Christiansburg High School  'A'                   8:20.01    8:17.73    5   
     1) Cooper, Alex SR                 2) Formica, Michael SO            
     3) Spurlock, Matt SR               4) Chase, Zach SR                 
  5 Warhill High School  'A'                          8:20.80    8:18.59    4   
     1) Short, Christopher SO           2) McGuire, Alex SR               
     3) Walton, Julian SO               4) Sabin, Jimmy JR                
  6 Liberty High School (Bedford)  'A'                8:17.07    8:24.62    3   
     1) Haupt, Justin JR                2) Carter, Zach SR                
     3) Roney, Austin SO                4) Danner, Craig SR               
  7 Jamestown High School  'A'                        8:26.34    8:28.96    2   
     1) Crowder, Chris SR               2) Richards, Andrew SR            
     3) Modzekewski, Greg SR            4) Connell, Michael SR            
  8 EC Glass High School  'A'                         8:22.27    8:29.08    1   
     1) Pittard, Matthew SR             2) Seufer, Peter SO               
     3) Cundiff, Patrick JR             4) Seo, Joe JR                    
  9 Spotswood High School  'A'                        8:26.18    8:33.94  
     1) Lindsay, Brad SR                2) Hamilton, Max SR               
     3) Hess, Derek JR                  4) Lam, Andrew SR                 
 10 Sherando High School  'A'                         8:36.27    8:34.59  
     1) Hindle, Ryan JR                 2) Snapp, Daniel JR               
     3) Hammer, Justin SO               4) Chewey, Seth SR                
 11 Western Albemarle High School  'A'                8:34.87    8:38.47  
     1) Kuzjak, Daniel SR               2) Drapanas, Nick JR              
     3) Oakland, Noah SR                4) Dunsmore, Spencer JR           
 12 Cave Spring High School  'A'                      8:45.73    8:57.85  
     1) Wiggins, John SR                2) Burchett, Cody SR              
     3) Phlegar, Matthew JR             4) Seymour, Dan JR   ,              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Chris              SR Sherando             6-00.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Childress, Marquis        SR Smithfield           6-04.00    6-04.00    8   
  3 Danner, Craig             SR Liberty              6-00.00   J6-04.00    5.50
  3 Bishop, Raeshawn          JR Louisa               6-04.00   J6-04.00    5.50
  5 Green-Gause, De'Quan      SR Christiansburg       6-02.00    6-02.00    4   
  6 Pollard, DaQuan           SR Caroline             6-02.00    6-00.00    2.50
  6 Pankey, Asaan             JR Caroline             5-10.00    6-00.00    2.50
  8 Vegerano, Carlos          SR Kettle Run           6-02.00   J6-00.00    1   
  9 Wren, Jacob               SR Monticello           6-00.00   J6-00.00  
 10 Alley, Dillion            JR Pulaski County       6-00.00    5-10.00  
 10 Harley, Re'Quan           JR Heritage             5-08.00    5-10.00  
 10 Hall, O'Londo             SR Rustburg             5-10.00    5-10.00  
 13 Carter, Tonda             SR Christiansburg       6-02.00   J5-10.00  
 -- Jackson, Zaccheaus        SR Louisa               5-10.00         NH  
 -- Jenkins, Tyrell           JR Greensville          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Wardell, Devonte          JR Prince Edward        5-08.00         NH  
 -- Crawley, Kaleel           SR Greensville          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Timmerman, Kyle           FR Cave Spring          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Perrigan, Isaac           FR Abingdon             5-10.00         NH  
 -- Muldoon, Mackenzie        JR Christiansburg       5-06.00         NH  
 -- Jones, Omar               SR Heritage             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Eiker, David              JR Robert E. Lee        5-06.00         NH  
 -- Wells, Josiah             SO Lafayette            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Cestaro, Jarett           SO Handley              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Davis, Rashard            SR Charlottesville      6-00.00         NH  
 -- Anderson, KaShawn         SO Fluvanna             5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parmly, Chance            SR Fluvanna            14-06.00   14-06.00   10   
  2 Holmes, Grant             SR Fauqiier            14-07.00   14-00.00    8   
  3 Rider, Caleb              SO Westerm Albemarl    12-06.00   13-06.00    6   
  4 Enos, Ryan                SR Fauqiier            13-00.00  J13-06.00    5   
  5 Cuevas, Carlos            JR Amherst             13-00.00   13-00.00    4   
  6 Crawford, Sam             SR EC Glass            13-00.00  J13-00.00    3   
  7 Thompson, Jake            SO Westerm Albemarl    13-06.00   12-06.00    2   
  8 Crawford, Matt            JR EC Glass            12-06.00  J12-06.00    1   
  9 Stem, Matt                SR EC Glass            13-00.00  J12-06.00  
 10 Graham, Jonathan          SR King George         12-06.00   12-00.00  
 10 Miller, Timothy           SO Broadway            12-06.00   12-00.00  
 12 Jones, Kyle               SR Staunton River      11-06.00   11-06.00  
 12 Garrett, Dylon            JR Fluvanna            11-00.00   11-06.00  
 12 Haythe, Dante             SR Amherst             13-00.00   11-06.00  
 -- Romero-Baker, Freddie     JR Caroline            13-00.00         NH  
 -- Tolman, Blake             SO Westerm Albemarl    12-03.00         NH  
 -- Modzelewski, Gabe         JR Jamestown           10-06.00         NH  
 -- Weatherwax, Jordon        JR Lafayette           10-06.00         NH  
 -- Wilson, Alexander         SR Louisa              12-00.00         NH  
 -- Brender A' Brandis, Jako  SO Lafayette           11-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Childress, Marquis        SR Smithfield          22-02.50   22-04.00   10   
  2 Seward, Da'Juan           SO Brunswick Sr        22-00.75   21-10.25    8   
  3 Hardy, Donmanique         SR Brunswick Sr        23-00.00   21-09.25    6   
  4 Sandidge, Sydney          SR Amherst             21-04.50   21-07.50    5   
  5 Bishop, Raeshawn          JR Louisa              22-00.25   21-05.25    4   
  6 Cook, Devon               JR Brookville          21-02.50  J21-05.25    3   
  7 Flower, Caleb             SR EC Glass            21-08.00   21-04.75    2   
  8 Harley, Re'Quan           JR Heritage            20-02.25  J21-04.75    1   
  9 Hall, O'Londo             SR Rustburg            22-00.75   21-02.00  
 10 Kim, Andrew               JR Blacksburg H        20-10.00   20-07.75  
 11 Vegerano, Carlos          SR Kettle Run          20-04.25   20-06.25  
 12 Jordan, Desmond           SR King George         21-04.25   20-06.00  
 12 Perrigan, Isaac           FR Abingdon            19-08.25   20-06.00  
 14 Pollard, DaQuan           SR Caroline            21-01.50   20-05.75  
 15 Brown, Marquis            SR Amherst             21-11.50   20-05.25  
 16 Wren, Jacob               SR Monticello          21-00.50   20-04.50  
 17 Kurz, Nicholas            SR Grafton             21-03.00   20-02.25  
 18 Graves, Nikalas           SR Heritage            20-11.00   20-01.25  
 19 Robinson, Coy             SR New Kent            21-04.00   19-11.75  
 20 Davis, Rashard            SR Charlottesville     20-03.00   19-09.50  
 21 Buffington, Rollin        JR Kettle Run          20-10.75   19-08.50  
 22 Davis, Sherrick           SR Rustburg            20-01.00   19-06.00  
 23 Mason, Mike               JR Jamestown           20-11.00   19-03.50  
 24 Mathis, Quentin           JR Louisa              20-01.00   19-03.25  
 25 Kuzjak, Daniel            SR Westerm Albemarl    20-03.25   19-02.00  
 26 Maddox, Lonnie            JR Pulaski County      18-11.75   18-03.50  
 27 Muldoon, Mackenzie        JR Christiansburg      19-07.75   17-09.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Childress, Marquis        SR Smithfield          46-07.00   47-03.25   10   
  2 Seward, Da'Juan           SO Brunswick Sr        45-07.00   46-03.50    8   
  3 Hardy, Donmanique         SR Brunswick Sr        45-08.50   45-01.50    6   
  4 Fletcher, Marcellus       SO William Byrd        42-07.25   44-05.25    5   
  5 Bishop, Raeshawn          JR Louisa              46-07.75   44-04.25    4   
  6 Tillery, William          JR Monticello          44-04.00   43-10.50    3   
  7 Graves, Nikalas           SR Heritage            43-02.00   43-08.50    2   
  8 Deane, Aaron              JR EC Glass            44-05.00   43-07.00    1   
  9 Konate, Bryan             JR Blacksburg H        43-06.25   43-01.75  
 10 Jordan, Desmond           SR King George         42-02.00   42-04.75  
 11 Durant, Kwame             SR Lafayette           43-07.00   41-08.50  
 12 Palmer, Jason             JR William Byrd        41-08.00   41-05.50  
 13 Bruce, Karel              SO Fluvanna            40-01.50   41-03.25  
 14 Johnson, Chris            SR Smithfield          43-03.00   40-09.50  
 15 Jackson, Zaccheaus        SR Louisa              41-10.50   40-08.50  
 16 Alley, Dillion            JR Pulaski County      42-06.25   40-06.00  
 17 Kim, Andrew               JR Blacksburg H        43-04.25   40-02.50  
 18 Flower, Caleb             SR EC Glass            41-09.00   39-10.75  
 19 Buffington, Rollin        JR Kettle Run          39-11.00   39-05.25  
 20 Reynolds, Waylon          JR Abingdon            40-05.00   38-01.00  
 21 Jones, Darren             SO New Kent            41-03.50   37-10.50  
 22 Mathis, Quentin           JR Louisa              41-00.50   37-10.00  
 22 Brown, Marcus             JR Staunton River      40-06.50   37-10.00  
 24 Blevins, Riley            SO Marion              35-09.50   35-03.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowling, Anthony          JR Marion              51-08.00   54-00.00   10   
  2 Zajac, Matthew            JR EC Glass            57-03.75   53-08.50    8   
  3 Dunlap, Jacob             SR Broadway            51-05.00   48-06.50    6   
  4 Calfee, Ian               SR Pulaski County      47-06.00   46-08.25    5   
  5 Eggers, Matt              SR Kettle Run          47-07.50   46-01.00    4   
  6 Szarmach, Nate            SR Fluvanna            43-08.50   45-08.00    3   
  7 Propst, Jordan            JR Marion              48-01.25   45-04.75    2   
  8 Caldwell, Caleb           SR Christiansburg      44-11.25   45-04.00    1   
  9 Calfee, Kareem            JR Pulaski County      44-03.00   45-01.00  
 10 Sandidge, Sydney          SR Amherst             47-03.50   44-09.25  
 11 Fenton, Jordan            SO Christiansburg      44-05.50   44-09.00  
 12 Kriston, Thomas           JR Broadway            45-03.00   44-08.00  
 13 Key, Deiondre             JR Fluvanna            45-03.00   44-07.25  
 14 Hill, Adam                JR Monticello          41-06.00   44-02.00  
 15 Watkins, Ajavious         JR Prince Edward       43-10.50   43-04.75  
 16 Folley, Kenyatta          SR Charlottesville     41-05.00   43-03.75  
 17 Horne, Tyler              SR Harrisonburg        45-02.00   43-01.50  
 18 Wallace, Schekel          JR Lafayette           43-01.00   42-07.00  
 19 Lucas, Ra'sheem           SR Greensville         41-06.25   41-11.00  
 20 Cruz, Johhny              SR York                44-03.00   40-09.00  
 21 Boxley, Chad              JR Caroline            42-09.25   40-02.00  
 22 Wong, Nick                SR Bruton              41-05.50   39-07.75  
 23 Scheidemantel, Nick       JR Brentsville         40-07.00   39-07.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tabb High School            56        2) Blacksburg High School     45   
    3) Louisa County High School   36        4) Western Albemarle High Sc  31.50
    5) EC Glass High School        31        6) Hidden Valley High School  26   
    7) Grafton High School         24.50     8) Heritage High School       24   
    8) Cave Spring High School     24       10) Pulaski County High Schoo  19   
   11) Fluvanna County High Schoo  18       11) Northside High School      18   
   13) King George High School     17       13) Warhill High School        17   
   15) Jefferson Forest High Scho  16.50    16) Liberty (Bealeton) High S  15   
   17) Brunswick Sr. High School   13       17) Kettle Run High School     13   
   19) Bruton High School          12       19) Fauquier County High Scho  12   
   21) Caroline High School        10       21) Salem High School Salem    10   
   21) Charlottesville High Schoo  10       24) Christiansburg High Schoo   9   
   24)  Lafayette High School       9       24) Harrisonbug High School     9   
   27) Broadway High School         7       28) Jamestown High School       6   
   29) Turner Ashby High School     5       29) James Wood High School      5   
   29) Staunton River High School   5       32) Marion High School          4.50
   33) Smithfield High School       4       33) Liberty High School (Bedf   4   
   33) Abingdon High School         4       36) John Handley High School    3   
   37) Greensville County High Sc   2       37) New Kent High School        2   
   37) Amherst County High School   2       37) Sherando High School        2   
   37) Willam Byrd High School      2       42) Monticello High School      1   
   42) Patrick County High School   1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Blacksburg High School      58        2)  Lafayette High School     56   
    3) Brunswick Sr. High School   54        4) Christiansburg High Schoo  42   
    5) Amherst County High School  39        6) Brookville High School     30   
    7) Smithfield High School      28        7) Western Albemarle High Sc  28   
    9) Liberty High School (Bedfo  18.50    10) Heritage High School       18   
   10) EC Glass High School        18       12) Louisa County High School  16.50
   13) Fauquier County High Schoo  16       14) Caroline High School       15   
   15) Fluvanna County High Schoo  13       16) Marion High School         12   
   17) Abingdon High School        11       18) Sherando High School       10   
   18) New Kent High School        10       18) Jamestown High School      10   
   18) Charlottesville High Schoo  10       22) Warhill High School         9   
   23) Brentsville High School      6       23) Alleghany County High Sch   6   
   23) Broadway High School         6       26) Pulaski County High Schoo   5   
   26) Kettle Run High School       5       26) Willam Byrd High School     5   
   26) King George High School      5       26) Staunton River High Schoo   5   
   26) John Handley High School     5       32) Lord Botetourt High Schoo   4   
   33) York High School             3       33) Monticello High School      3   
   35) Hidden Valley High School    2       36) Salem High School Salem     1   
   36) Tabb High School             1       36) Patrick County High Schoo   1   
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WSET. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.