Group A-AA State Track & Field Championships - WSET.com - ABC13

Group A-AA State Track & Field Championships

Posted:

HARRISONBURG - The Brunswick boys and Hidden Valley girls track and field teams won Group AA state titles on Saturday.

Complete results are listed below. To see video highlights of our area athletes, please click on the video player.

For results from the Group A championships CLICK HERE.

                               

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    State AA: @ 11.83  6/3/2005    Patrice Potts, Brunswick                   
    National:   11.11  1998        Angela Williams (California)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Akia              SR Harrisonburg           12.30      12.64Q -4.6  1
  2 Bateman, Zakiya           JR E.C. Glass             12.12      12.75Q  3.5  3
  3 Morris, Latrice           SO Heritage Lynchbu       12.07      12.77Q -2.6  4
  4 Watkins, Taylor           SO Charlottesville        12.17      12.94Q -2.0  2
  5 Hanks, Micah              JR Tabb                   12.21      12.96q -4.6  1
  6 Jones, Megan              SO Lafayette              12.47      12.97q -2.6  4
  7 Jones, Shamika            SO James Monroe           12.75      12.99q -2.6  4
  8 Hill, Briana              SR Fauquier               12.37      13.06q -2.0  2
  9 Goodlet, Adrianne         JR New Kent               12.53      13.06  -2.0  2
10 Pannell, Alexus           SO Liberty Bedford        12.79      13.07  -2.6  4
11 Smith, Tamera             SR Pulaski County         12.58      13.15   3.5  3
12 Sims, Ayanna              FR Spotsylvania           12.48      13.18  -2.6  4
13 Hill, Dasha               SO Bruton                 12.53      13.23  -4.6  1
14 Toliver, Jessica          SR Caroline               12.50      13.25   3.5  3
15 Manns-massey, Aymbir      JR Bassett                12.57      13.27  -2.0  2
16 Galvin, Shanice           SO Loudoun County         12.64      13.31  -2.6  4
17 Yates, Tiana              FR Fauquier               12.54      13.42  -4.6  1
18 Womack, Denika            JR Salem Roanoke          12.73      13.43  -2.0  2
19 Williams, Mikaila         SO Harrisonburg           12.74      13.44   3.5  3
20 Scott, Dominique          JR Eastern View           12.43      13.50   3.5  3
21 Randall, Alexis           FR Loudoun Valley         12.64      13.52  -2.6  4
22 Ford, Jasmain             SR Warren County          12.70      13.53  -4.6  1
23 Lennon, Tiffany           SR Smithfield             12.66      13.57   3.5  3
24 White, Temyiah            SO Chancellor             12.72      13.70  -4.6  1
25 Nicholson, Tia            FR Salem Roanoke          13.28      13.73  -4.6  1
26 Rader, Hannah             SR Blacksburg             13.11      13.93  -4.6  1
27 Patterson, April          SO Bassett                12.87      13.97  -2.0  2
-- Talley, Brea              SO Warhill                12.81        DNS   3.5  3

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 11.83  6/3/2005    Patrice Potts, Brunswick                   
    National:   11.11  1998        Angela Williams (California)               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bateman, Zakiya           JR E.C. Glass             12.75      12.27  -1.2  10  
  2 Morris, Akia              SR Harrisonburg           12.64      12.35  -1.2   8  
  3 Morris, Latrice           SO Heritage Lynchbu       12.77      12.50  -1.2   6  
  4 Watkins, Taylor           SO Charlottesville        12.94      12.54  -1.2   5  
  5 Hanks, Micah              JR Tabb                   12.96      12.59  -1.2   4  
  6 Jones, Megan              SO Lafayette              12.97      12.82  -1.2   3  
  7 Hill, Briana              SR Fauquier               13.06      12.85  -1.2   2  
  8 Jones, Shamika            SO James Monroe           12.99      13.02  -1.2   1  

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    State AA: @ 24.18  6/4/2011    Kiara Porter, Tabb                         
    National:   22.11  2003        Allyson Felix (California)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watkins, Taylor           SO Charlottesville        24.97      25.61Q -3.2  1
  2 Morris, Latrice           SO Heritage Lynchbu       24.66      25.77Q -3.2  3
  3 Bateman, Zakiya           JR E.C. Glass             24.70      26.02Q -3.1  2
  4 Hanks, Micah              JR Tabb                   25.02      26.12q -3.2  1
  5 Hill, Briana              SR Fauquier               25.49      26.14q -3.2  3
  6 Goodlet, Adrianne         JR New Kent               26.21      26.18q -3.2  1
  7 Wells, Atashia            JR Warhill                25.91      26.19q -3.1  2
  8 Keaton, Aleah             FR Northside              25.56      26.29q -3.2  3
  9 Bethune, Nicole           JR King George            26.06      26.65  -3.2  3
10 McGowan, Annie            SR Northside              26.08      26.68  -3.1  2
11 Smith, Tamera             SR Pulaski County         25.63      26.72  -3.1  2
12 Hill, Dasha               SO Bruton                 25.91      26.80  -3.2  3
13 Yates, Tiana              FR Fauquier               26.61      26.88  -3.1  2
14 Anderson, Sydney          SR Pulaski County         25.87      26.96  -3.2  1
15 Manns-massey, Aymbir      JR Bassett                26.81      27.15  -3.2  3
16 Hunter, Cameryn           FR Briar Woods            26.86      27.35  -3.1  2
17 Womack, Denika            JR Salem Roanoke          27.04      27.36  -3.2  1
18 Meador, Tye               SO Salem Roanoke          27.21      27.43  -3.1  2
19 Webb, Sidney              FR Dominion               26.75      27.51  -3.2  3
20 Dowdell, Kendal           SO Charlottesville        27.00      27.68  -3.2  1
21 Nicholson, Tia            FR Salem Roanoke          27.34      28.22  -3.2  3
-- Morris, Akia              SR Harrisonburg           25.05         DQ  -3.1  2  RAN IN WRONG LANE
-- Sims, Ayanna              FR Spotsylvania           26.25        DNS  -3.2  1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 24.18  6/4/2011    Kiara Porter, Tabb                         
    National:   22.11  2003        Allyson Felix (California)                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bateman, Zakiya           JR E.C. Glass             26.02      25.50  -3.9  10  
  2 Watkins, Taylor           SO Charlottesville        25.61      25.50  -3.9   8  
  3 Hanks, Micah              JR Tabb                   26.12      25.90  -3.9   6  
  4 Goodlet, Adrianne         JR New Kent               26.18      26.13  -3.9   5  
  5 Keaton, Aleah             FR Northside              26.29      26.23  -3.9   4  
  6 Hill, Briana              SR Fauquier               26.14      26.25  -3.9   3  
  7 Wells, Atashia            JR Warhill                26.19      26.45  -3.9   2  
-- Morris, Latrice           SO Heritage Lynchbu       25.77        DNS  -3.9

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 54.77  6/4/2011    Kiara Porter, Tabb                         
    National:   50.69  2002        Sanya Richards (Florida)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Taylor           SO Charlottesville        57.98      56.39   3  10  
  2 Saunders, Tierra          JR Northside              57.45      57.32   3   8  
  3 Wells, Atashia            JR Warhill                58.78      57.55   3   6  
  4 King, Brittni             SR Tabb                   58.93      57.79   3   5  
  5 Goodlet, Adrianne         JR New Kent               58.91      57.89   3   4  
  6 Wiles, Kendell            JR Blacksburg             57.23      58.02   3   3  
  7 Anderson, Sydney          SR Pulaski County         59.00      58.04   2   2  
  8 Randall, Alexis           FR Loudoun Valley         59.89      59.33   2   1  
  9 Webb, Aaliyah             SO E.C. Glass           1:00.36      59.94   2
10 Wells, Alexus             SO Warhill              1:00.38      59.95   2
11 Bennett, Desiray          JR Brunswick            1:00.29    1:00.44   2
12 Rodgers, Aberle           SO Kettle Run           1:01.84    1:01.29   1
13 McGowan, Bonnie           SO Northside              58.67    1:01.38   3
14 Kowalewska, Ula           SR Blacksburg           1:01.99    1:01.61   1
15 Johnson, Shauntell        SO E.C. Glass             59.12    1:01.79   2
16 Smith, Kayla              JR Briar Woods          1:02.00    1:02.29   1
17 Earl, Mackenzie           SO Liberty Bealeton     1:01.31    1:02.42   2
18 Pearson, Laura            SO Turner Ashby         1:01.51    1:02.68   2
19 Knuff, Abby               FR Tuscarora            1:01.97    1:02.89   1
20 Hamric, Erin              JR Pulaski County       1:03.00    1:03.47   1
21 Patterson, April          SO Bassett              1:03.45    1:04.08   1
22 Headlee, Jessica          JR Marion               1:04.57    1:06.96   1
-- Morris, Latrice           SO Heritage Lynchbu       57.25        DNS   3

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 2:09.32  6/4/2005    Sarah Bowman, Fauquier                   
    National:   2:00.07  1982        Kim Gallagher (Pennsylvania)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bethel, Carolyn           SR Hidden Valley        2:14.38    2:15.12   4  10  
  2 Fortner, Katie            JR Cave Spring          2:15.72    2:18.45   4   8  
  3 Shupe, Alyssa             SO Jefferson Forest     2:18.76    2:19.05   4   6  
  4 Goff, Nicole              JR Grafton High         2:16.73    2:19.40   4   5  
  5 Gilies, Emma              FR Woodgrove            2:16.34    2:21.78   4   4  
  6 Omweg, Taylor             JR Tabb                 2:19.38    2:21.86   4   3  
  7 DeCarmo, Kami             FR E.C. Glass           2:25.96    2:21.90   2   2  
  8 Burke, Claire             SO Fauquier             2:22.84    2:22.59   2   1  
  9 Masloff, Chance           SO Western Albemarl     2:23.05    2:22.93   2
10 Miller, Kelci             SO Fort Defiance        2:25.18    2:23.78   2
11 Moore, Nisha (Rachael)    SR Sherando             2:21.40    2:23.97   3
12 McCoy, Rachel             SR Blacksburg           2:20.25    2:24.51   3
13 Wasko, Anna               SO Tuscarora            2:21.27    2:24.51   3
14 Parent, Victoria          SR Courtland            2:23.45    2:26.09   2
15 Bryce, Shannon            SO Jamestown            2:20.94    2:27.04   3
16 Santos, Lory              SR Jamestown            2:21.47    2:27.88   3
17 Carrington, Holly         FR E.C. Glass           2:29.14    2:27.96   1
18 Taylor, Annie             SO Western Albemarl     2:19.81    2:28.00   4
19 Green, Miranda            JR King George          2:19.29    2:28.09   4
20 Beatty, Emily             SO Blacksburg           2:22.06    2:28.16   2
21 Brown, Taylor             SO Liberty Bealeton     2:20.24    2:28.59   3
22 Buscher, Mariam           SO Warhill              2:20.67    2:29.05   3
23 Smith, Samantha           JR Patrick County       2:31.82    2:29.21   1
24 Benson, Kathryn           JR Blacksburg           2:27.80    2:29.23   1
25 Onestak, Lauren           SO Turner Ashby         2:30.62    2:29.67   1
26 Flynn, Kennedy            JR Liberty Bedford      2:25.15    2:30.07   2
27 Fleming, Jennifer         SO Blacksburg           2:21.97    2:30.61   3
28 Webb, Karaleigh           FR Patrick County       2:26.24    2:40.21   2

Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 4:41.81  6/4/2005    Sarah Bowman, Fauquier                   
    National:   4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock (California)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bethel, Carolyn           SR Hidden Valley        4:58.34    5:08.48   2  10  
  2 Fortner, Katie            JR Cave Spring          5:01.74    5:09.26   2   8  
  3 Rabbitt, Rachel           SR Grafton High         5:05.32    5:09.81   2   6  
  4 Green, Miranda            JR King George          5:02.60    5:10.55   2   5  
  5 Shannon, Carley           JR Bruton               5:05.91    5:13.94   2   4  
  6 Brown, Taylor             SO Liberty Bealeton     5:13.92    5:15.19   1   3  
  7 Hawkins, Amber            SR James Wood           5:08.38    5:16.59   2   2  
  8 Taylor, Annie             SO Western Albemarl     5:10.78    5:17.12   2   1  
  9 Fleming, Jennifer         SO Blacksburg           5:05.12    5:17.40   2
10 Byrd, Rachel              SR Powhatan             5:17.97    5:21.25   1
11 Beatty, Emily             SO Blacksburg           5:06.22    5:22.02   2
12 Flynn, Kennedy            JR Liberty Bedford      5:26.52    5:23.88   1
13 Buscher, Mariam           SO Warhill              5:10.05    5:24.72   2
14 Bloxom, Rachel            SO Grafton High         5:12.97    5:25.78   2
15 Angermeier, Bonnie        SO Blacksburg           5:12.07    5:25.93   2
16 Schmitt, Emmie            SR Spotsylvania         5:25.03    5:27.55   1
17 Ewing-Nelson, Claire      JR Blacksburg           5:22.57    5:27.63   1
18 Amos, Madalyn             FR Chancellor           5:32.01    5:32.20   1
19 Deffer, Jackie            SR Briar Woods          5:24.40    5:32.58   1
20 Rice, Courtney            SR Northside            5:32.21    5:33.17   1
21 O'Connor, Kate            FR William Byrd         5:30.26    5:34.75   1
22 May, Abby                 SO Jefferson Forest     5:28.55    5:40.45   1
23 Robles, Kristie           SO York                 5:25.50    5:42.55   1
24 Watts, Emily              SR Eastern View         5:42.14    5:53.81   1
-- Hutchens, Victoria        SR Patrick County       5:24.38        DNS   1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 10:16.03  6/4/2010    Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg            
    National:    9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortenson (California)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bethel, Carolyn           SR Hidden Valley       10:38.63   10:55.25   2  10  
  2 Rabbitt, Rachel           SR Grafton High        10:57.88   11:02.75   2   8  
  3 Taylor, Annie             SO Western Albemarl    11:30.80   11:04.36   2   6  
  4 Hawkins, Amber            SR James Wood          11:20.87   11:05.07   2   5  
  5 Angermeier, Bonnie        SO Blacksburg          11:12.58   11:06.73   2   4  
  6 Fortner, Katie            JR Cave Spring         10:36.82   11:06.89   2   3  
  7 Shannon, Carley           JR Bruton              11:25.41   11:10.43   2   2  
  8 Hooks, Adriana            SO Lafayette           11:29.06   11:11.92   2   1  
  9 Beatty, Emily             SO Blacksburg          11:04.93   11:19.64   2
10 Bloxom, Rachel            SO Grafton High        11:16.75   11:32.17   2
11 Byrd, Rachel              SR Powhatan            11:25.36   11:33.05   2
12 Ewing-Nelson, Claire      JR Blacksburg          11:17.52   11:34.36   2
13 Bigalbal, Alayna          SR Heritage Leesbur    11:44.34   11:39.44   1
14 Valdez, Ana               SR Loudoun County      11:44.47   11:42.38   1
15 Harding, Helena           JR Hidden Valley       11:47.37   11:43.69   1
16 Dahimene, Nadia           FR Millbrook           11:48.94   11:49.35   1
17 Carrington, Kate          SO E.C. Glass          11:41.22   11:58.58   1
18 Halligan, Shayne          FR Fauquier            11:56.95   12:00.98   1
19 Lopez, Ana Martha         SO William Byrd        11:54.21   12:03.17   1
20 McPhail, Darby            JR William Byrd        11:52.63   12:04.97   1
21 Heberle, Colleen          JR Tuscarora           11:51.65   12:06.13   1
22 Kelleher, Elizabeth       SO E.C. Glass          12:08.12   12:08.34   1
23 Hutchens, Victoria        SR Patrick County      11:26.19   12:17.20   2
24 Turney, Eryn              SR Lord Botetourt      12:12.56   12:18.29   1
25 Quintero, Mariah          SR Woodgrove           12:01.26   12:21.21   1
26 Hutchens, Adrienne        SO Patrick County      11:51.71   12:26.26   1
-- Yarber, Audra             SO Abingdon            11:55.57        DNF   1
-- Armentrout, Haley         SR King George         11:57.15        DNS   1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    State AA: @ 14.44  1988        Traci Housel, Radford                      
    National:   12.95  1979        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meneau, Lisa              SR John Handley           14.13      15.04Q -2.9  4
  2 Stith, Bria               FR Brunswick              14.97      15.16Q -3.6  3
  3 Toliver, Jessica          SR Caroline               15.13      15.85Q -4.0  1
  4 Myrtle, Cara              SR Turner Ashby           15.14      15.95Q -4.6  2
  5 Allison, Deborah          JR Lafayette              15.13      15.92q -4.0  1
  6 Boswell, Morgan           SR Broadway               15.56      16.20q -3.6  3
  7 Mallory, Monica           SR Louisa County          15.36      16.43q -2.9  4
  8 Brown, Melvina            JR Kettle Run             15.28      16.55q -3.6  3
  9 Matthews, Angelique       SO Sherando               16.08      16.59  -3.6  3
10 Mahan, Brooke             JR Tabb                   15.78      16.76  -4.0  1
11 Banks, Candice            SR Sherando               16.32      16.89  -2.9  4
12 Schrank, McKenzie         SO Millbrook              15.95      16.92  -4.6  2
13 Fauteux, Eileen           SR Potomac Falls          15.39      16.99  -2.9  4
14 Timmermann, Marta         SR Cave Spring            16.64      17.05  -4.0  1
15 Crewe, Morgan             SR Greensville            15.62      17.07  -4.6  2
16 Weddle, Kristen           SR Abingdon               15.66      17.10  -4.0  1
17 Anderson, Tylysha         SO Heritage Lynchbu       16.46      17.19  -4.0  1
18 Honeycutt, Caroline       JR Blacksburg             17.15      17.59  -3.6  3
19 Edmonds, Takiea           SR Tuscarora              16.38      17.63  -3.6  3
20 Rogers, Adrienne          SR Blacksburg             17.21      17.87  -2.9  4
21 Dodd, Victoria            SR Jamestown              16.14      18.03  -2.9  4
22 Rahmes, Rachel            SR Christiansburg         17.25      18.20  -2.9  4
23 High, Alyse               SR Spotswood              16.89      18.39  -4.6  2
24 Wilson, Nialah            SR Lord Botetourt         15.04      19.33  -4.6  2
-- Hooper, Sadee             SR Salem Roanoke          16.44        DNS  -4.6  2
-- West, Elizabeth           JR E.C. Glass             17.36        DNS  -3.6  3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 14.44  1988        Traci Housel, Radford                      
    National:   12.95  1979        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Meneau, Lisa              SR John Handley           15.04      14.47  -1.6  10  
  2 Toliver, Jessica          SR Caroline               15.85      14.87  -1.6   8  
  3 Stith, Bria               FR Brunswick              15.16      14.98  -1.6   6  
  4 Allison, Deborah          JR Lafayette              15.92      15.54  -1.6   5  
  5 Myrtle, Cara              SR Turner Ashby           15.95      15.57  -1.6   4  
  6 Mallory, Monica           SR Louisa County          16.43      16.20  -1.6   3  
  7 Brown, Melvina            JR Kettle Run             16.55      16.41  -1.6   2  
  8 Boswell, Morgan           SR Broadway               16.20      16.69  -1.6   1  

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 43.43  6/2/2006    Ayla Smith, John Handley                   
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus (California)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meneau, Lisa              SR John Handley           42.50      42.82@  4  10  
  2 Fauteux, Eileen           SR Potomac Falls          44.96      44.72   4   8  
  3 Myrtle, Cara              SR Turner Ashby           45.62      46.52   4   6  
  4 Edmonds, Takiea           SR Tuscarora              47.57      47.00   3   5  
  5 Toliver, Jessica          SR Caroline               46.52      47.19   4   4  
  6 Schrank, McKenzie         SO Millbrook              47.65      47.32   3   3  
  7 Armentrout, Lindsey       SR King George            47.40      47.60   4   2  
  8 Stith, Bria               FR Brunswick              46.47      47.61   4   1  
  9 Dodd, Victoria            SR Jamestown              48.92      47.67   2
10 Meyer, Mia                SR King George            48.11      47.82   3
11 Mahan, Brooke             JR Tabb                   48.15      47.84   3
12 Allison, Deborah          JR Lafayette              46.40      48.25   4
13 Honeycutt, Caroline       JR Blacksburg             47.41      48.40   4
14 Thorton, Sarah            SR Fauquier               47.64      48.88   3
15 Keely, Hannah             JR Briar Woods            48.99      49.06   2
16 Martin, Alex              JR Amherst County         49.45      49.11   1
17 Banks, Candice            SR Sherando               48.40      49.42   3
18 Houghton, Gaynor          JR Woodgrove              48.88      49.49   2
19 Williams, Bailey          SR Spotswood              48.88      49.54   3
20 Konin, Sakia              SO Northside              49.75      49.67   1
21 Beisser, Megan            JR Liberty Bedford        49.05      50.09   2
22 Timmermann, Marta         SR Cave Spring            50.03      50.58   1
23 Weddle, Kristen           SR Abingdon               48.98      50.84   2
24 Daniels, D'Jsha           JR Greensville            48.60      51.13   3
25 Lassiter, Azhia           SR R E Lee Staunton       49.41      51.49   2
-- Spencer, Imani            JR Magna Vista            50.28         DQ   1  PUSHED HURDLE WITH H
-- Rader, Hannah             SR Blacksburg             49.06    ,     DNS   2
-- Rogers, Adrienne          SR Blacksburg      ,        49.16        DNS   2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 48.04  6/2/2012    John Handley High School, John Handley     
                       B Myers, V Hilaire-Lee, L Matthews, L Meneau     
    National:   44.50  2004        Poly (California)                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northside High School  'A'                          49.50      48.59   2  10  
     1) Keaton, Aleah FR                2) McGowan, Annie SR             
     3) McGowan, Bonnie SO              4) Saunders, Tierra JR           
  2 Harrisonburg High School  'A'                       49.49      49.26   2   8  
     1) Morris, Akia SR                 2) Eberly, Lexi FR               
     3) King, Mariah SO                 4) Williams, Mikaila SO          
  3 E.C. Glass High School  'A'                         48.85      49.50   2   6  
     1) Berryman, Trevanna SO           2) Johnson, Shauntell SO         
     3) Silver, Tyesha FR               4) Bateman, Zakiya JR            
  4 Fauquier High School  'A'                           49.77      49.57   2   5  
     1) Manor, Addison JR               2) Yates, Tiana FR               
     3) Robinson, Diamond SO            4) Hill, Briana SR               
  5 Lafayette High School  'A'                          49.88      49.98   2   4  
     1) Brown, Indyah SO                2) Jones, Megan SO               
     3) Holiday, Kenya FR               4) Allison, Deborah JR           
  6 Salem High School Roanoke  'A'                      50.36      50.03   1   3  
     1) Sallah, Sierra JR               2) Meador, Tye SO                
     3) Womack, Denika JR               4) Hooper, Sadee SR              
  7 Warhill High School  'A'                            50.25      50.13   2   2  
     1) Wells, Alexus SO                2) Talley, Brea SO               
     3) Gravel, Julia FR                4) Wells, Atashia JR             
  8 Heritage High School Leesburg  'A'                  50.33      50.41   2   1  
     1) Llewellyn, Maia JR              2) Rich, Anna SR                 
     3) Amo, Whitney JR                 4) Gregory, Ashley JR            
  9 Liberty High School Bedford  'A'                    50.77      50.42   1
     1) Pannell, Alexus SO              2) Beisser, Megan JR             
     3) Baldwin, Deysia JR              4) Jones, Mikalah SO             
10 Brunswick High School  'A'                          50.79      50.48   1
     1) Mays, Maurecia SR               2) Banks, Tiffney SR             
     3) Cabiness, Chynna JR             4) Bennett, Desiray JR           
11 King George High School  'A'                        50.82      50.79   1
     1) Jackson, Alexis FR              2) Colwell, Heidi FR             
     3) Meyer, Mia SR                   4) Bethune, Nicole JR            
12 James Monroe High School  'A'                       50.49      51.09   1
     1) Swain, Jazmine-Guy A. FR        2) Brown, Sharnea FR             
     3) Frye, TaNesha SR                4) Jones, Shamika SO             
13 Louisa County High School  'A'                      50.24      51.15   2
     1) Mallory, Monica SR              2) Gregory, Shadelle SO          
     3) Braxton, Brianna SR             4) Clark, Aaliyah FR             
14 Marion High School  'A'                             51.79      51.42   1
     1) Cullop, Bakker SO               2) Bradley, Kenedy SR            
     3) Briggs, Mara SO                 4) Mellinger, Callie SR          
15 Christiansburgn High School  'A'                    52.92      52.98   1
     1) Martin, Morgan SR               2) Burnette, Jasmine JR          
     3) Mccoy, Tara JR                  4) Blassingame, Tiannah SO       

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 3:54.56  6/4/2011    Tabb High School, Tabb                   
                         L Soistmann, T Omweg, J Aymonin, K Porter        
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Poly (California)                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northside High School  'A'                        4:02.66    3:57.96   2  10  
     1) Keaton, Aleah FR                2) McGowan, Annie SR             
     3) McGowan, Bonnie SO              4) Saunders, Tierra JR           
  2 Tabb High School  'A'                             3:58.06    3:58.01   2   8  
     1) King, Brittni SR                2) Blanks, Lindsey FR            
     3) Omweg, Taylor JR                4) Hanks, Micah JR               
  3 E.C. Glass High School  'A'                       4:07.45    4:04.29   2   6  
     1) Carrington, Holly FR            2) DeCarmo, Kami FR              
     3) Webb, Aaliyah SO                4) Johnson, Shauntell SO         
  4 Pulaski County High School  'A'                   4:08.67    4:05.13   1   5  
     1) Hamric, Erin JR                 2) Hager, Julia JR               
     3) Smith, Tamera SR                4) Anderson, Sydney SR           
  5 John Handley High School  'A'                     4:05.83    4:06.85   2   4  
     1) Myers, Kiarra JR                2) Smith, Miriah SO              
     3) Worrell, Alysandra FR           4) Meneau, Lisa SR               
  6 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       4:06.37    4:07.94   2   3  
     1) Honeycutt, Caroline JR          2) Rogers, Adrienne SR           
     3) Rader, Hannah SR                4) Wiles, Kendell JR             
  7 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 4:05.75    4:08.57   2   2  
     1) Edwards, Carter FR              2) Lee, Riley SR                 
     3) White, Taylor JR                4) Shupe, Alyssa SO              
  8 King George High School  'A'                      4:07.77    4:11.25   1   1  
     1) Williams, Brittany JR           2) Colwell, Heidi FR             
     3) Meyer, Mia SR                   4) Perkins, Ashley SO            
  9 Brunswick High School  'A'                        4:06.38    4:11.88   2
     1) Stith, Bria FR                  2) Trotter, Le'Tishay FR         
     3) Cabiness, Chynna JR             4) Bennett, Desiray JR           
10 Jamestown High School  'A'                        4:06.01    4:12.03   2
     1) Bryce, Shannon SO               2) Glueck, Gaphne FR             
     3) Gravelle, Jordan SO             4) Santos, Lory SR               
11 Warhill High School  'A'                          4:08.83    4:13.01   1
     1) Wells, Alexus SO                2) Gravel, Julia FR              
     3) Hrncir, Hannah FR               4) Talley, Brea SO               
12 Woodgrove High School  'A'                        4:09.64    4:13.23   1
     1) Gilies, Emma FR                 2) Houghton, Gaynor JR           
     3) Parker, Kate JR                 4) Purnell, Sam SO               
13 Liberty High School Bedford  'A'                  4:19.55    4:13.25   1
     1) Ridley, Ryann FR                2) Flynn, Kennedy JR             
     3) Carter, Kaitlyn FR              4) Beisser, Megan JR             
14 Hidden Valley High School  'A'                    4:12.28    4:15.93   1
     1) Weidner, Carla SO               2) Broadwell, Carly FR           
     3) Singleton, Hailey FR            4) Weidner, Leslie JR            
-- Fauquier High School  'A'                         4:10.91         DQ   1  RAN INSIDE LANE 10 S
     1) Thorton, Sarah SR               2) Robinson, Diamond SO          
     3) Enos, Megan SO                  4) Burke, Claire SO              

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 9:23.98  6/4/2010    Blacksburg High School, Blacksburg       
                         L Fitchett, K Buss, S Dorrell, H Brown           
    National:   8:43.12  2008        Eleanor Roosevelt (Maryland)             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       9:29.94    9:37.87   2  10  
     1) Benson, Kathryn JR              2) Fleming, Jennifer SO          
     3) Ewing-Nelson, Claire JR         4) McCoy, Rachel SR              
  2 Grafton High School  'A'                          9:41.72    9:44.09   2   8  
     1) Bloxom, Rachel SO               2) Rowe, Justina SO              
     3) Rabbitt, Rachel SR              4) Goff, Nicole JR               
  3 King George High School  'A'                      9:52.97    9:47.19   2   6  
     1) Hornbaker, Kristen SO           2) Perkins, Ashley SO            
     3) Williams, Brittany JR           4) Green, Miranda JR             
  4 E.C. Glass High School  'A'                       9:53.28    9:48.10   1   5  
     1) Carrington, Holly FR            2) DeCarmo, Kami FR              
     3) Saunders, Michaela SO           4) Lundeen, Mary SR              
  5 Woodgrove High School  'A'                        9:54.62    9:50.82   1   4  
     1) Fesharaki, Jeela FR             2) Juzbasich, Alex SR            
     3) Gilies, Emma FR                 4) Quintero, Mariah SR           
  6 Tuscarora High School  'A'                        9:55.65    9:53.20   1   3  
     1) Heberle, Colleen JR             2) Wasko, Anna SO                
     3) Mazaris, Jeanna SR              4) Walker, Courtney JR           
  7 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 9:55.43    9:53.38   1   2  
     1) May, Abby SO                    2) Ruhland, Elizabeth SO         
     3) White, Taylor JR                4) Shupe, Alyssa SO              
  8 William Byrd High School  'A'                     9:43.60    9:53.80   2   1  
     1) Vineyard, Autumn SR             2) McPhail, Darby JR             
     3) O'Connor, Kate FR               4) Lopez, Ana Martha SO          
  9 Fauquier High School  'A'                         9:53.79    9:56.28   1
     1) Burke, Claire SO                2) O'Saben, Jordyn FR            
     3) Enos, Megan SO                  4) Halligan, Shayne FR           
10 Jamestown High School  'A'                        9:46.21    9:57.02   2
     1) Glueck, Gaphne FR               2) Thompson, Taylor JR           
     3) Bryce, Shannon SO               4) Santos, Lory SR               
11 Heritage High School Leesburg  'A'                9:58.16    9:57.56   1
     1) Ohngemach, Marisa SR            2) Scanlon, Mackenzie FR         
     3) Kouame, Veronique SR            4) Mackenzie, Georgie FR         
12 Hidden Valley High School  'A'                    9:35.73    9:58.62   2
     1) Weidner, Carla SO               2) Broadwell, Carly FR           
     3) Singleton, Hailey FR            4) Weidner, Leslie JR            
13 Western Albemarle High School  'A'                9:52.81   10:00.43   2
     1) Pittman, Kelsey SR              2) Hajek, Olivia SR              
     3) Lorenzoni, Annie SO             4) Masloff, Chance SO            
14 Sherando High School  'A'                         9:53.71   10:11.81   1
     1) Rogers, Katie SO                2) Dolan, Caitlin SR             
     3) Powers, Haley SO                4) Moore, Nisha (Rachael) SR     
15 Warhill High School  'A'                          9:59.86   10:13.44   1
     1) Buscher, Mariam SO              2) Worthington, Taylor FR        
     3) Henderson, Megan SO             4) Hrncir, Hannah FR             
16 Christiansburgn High School  'A'                  9:49.78   10:15.76   2
     1) Wade, Kelsie SR                 2) Burns, Megan JR               
     3) Knowles, Bailey SO              4) Richardson, Mikayla FR        
17 Cave Spring High School  'A'                     10:06.20   10:55.59   1
     1) Phillips, Ashley SO             2) Dalton, Kerrie SR             
     3) Chang, Sandy JR                 4) Scott, Kendall SR             

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    State AA: @  5-10  1999        Jennifer Nelms, Spotsylvania               
    National:    6-04  2009        Toni Young (Oklahoma)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crewe, Morgan             SR Greensville          5-02.00    5-06.00   10  
  2 Houser, Katie             SO James Wood           5-06.00    5-05.00    8  
  3 Anderson, Sydney          SR Pulaski County       5-05.00    5-04.00    6  
  4 Homer, Lora               SR Courtland            5-02.00    5-03.00    5  
  5 Bridges, Erika            SR Warhill              5-02.00   J5-03.00    4  
  6 Cheeks, Steffene          SO Chancellor           5-04.00   J5-03.00    3  
  7 Marine, Ashlyn            SR James Monroe         5-04.00    5-02.00    2  
  8 Glover, Courtney          SR Heritage Leesbur     5-00.00   J5-02.00    1  
  9 Harriman, Katy            SR Warren County        5-02.00   J5-02.00 
  9 Kostka, Lori              SR Tuscarora            5-02.00   J5-02.00 
11 Morant, Erin              SR Liberty Bealeton     5-03.00   J5-02.00 
11 Timmermann, Marta         SR Cave Spring          5-00.00   J5-02.00 
11 Wells, Madison            JR Tuscarora            5-02.00   J5-02.00 
14 Armentrout, Lindsey       SR King George          5-02.00    5-00.00 
14 Dyke, Deja                SR E.C. Glass           5-00.00    5-00.00 
-- Hill, Elizabeth           SO King George          5-00.00         NH 
-- Ratliff, Bailey           SR Marion               5-00.00         NH 
-- Bennett, Desiray          JR Brunswick            5-01.00         NH 
-- Harrison, Nakayla         JR Jefferson Forest     4-10.00         NH 
-- Hubbard, Kayla            JR Amherst County       5-00.00         NH 
-- Byers, Logan              SR Liberty Bedford      5-00.00         NH 
-- Robinson, Diamond         SO Fauquier             5-02.00         NH 
-- Garner, Lydia             FR Western Albemarl     4-10.00         NH 
-- Fulton, Emily             JR Cave Spring          5-00.00         NH 
-- Briggs, Mara              SO Marion               5-00.00         NH 
-- Keaton, Aleah             FR Northside            4-10.00         NH 
-- McMahon, Erin             SO Blacksburg           4-06.00         NH 

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 12-06.25  6/3/2005    Ashley Early, Western Albemarl          
    National:   14-02.75  2011        Morgann Leleax (La)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meador, Hannah            JR Fluvanna County     12-01.50   11-06.00   10  
  2 Jones, Daysa              JR New Kent            10-06.00   10-09.00    8  
  3 Garrecht, Lily            SR Staunton River      11-01.00  J10-09.00    6  
  4 Barredo, Katrina          FR Western Albemarl    11-00.00   10-06.00    4.50
  4 Tomczak, Kathryn          SO Lafayette           11-00.00   10-06.00    4.50
  6 Rayle, Emily              SO Western Albemarl    10-06.00   10-00.00    2.50
  6 Legard, Chandler          SR Western Albemarl    11-06.00   10-00.00    2.50
  8 Armentrout, Lindsey       SR King George         10-06.00  J10-00.00    0.50
  8 Olszewski, Katie          SR Blacksburg          10-00.00  J10-00.00    0.50
10 Braxton, Brianna          SR Louisa County        9-06.00  J10-00.00 
10 Mcginty, Marissa          SR Fauquier            10-03.00  J10-00.00 
12 Brenin, Jessika           SR Western Albemarl    10-00.00  J10-00.00 
13 Rahmes, Rachel            SR Christiansburg      10-06.00  J10-00.00 
14 Laubach, Ashley           SR Western Albemarl     9-00.00    9-06.00 
14 Davis, Casey              JR Jefferson Forest    10-00.00    9-06.00 
16 Colwell, Heidi            FR King George          9-00.00    9-00.00 
16 Hill, Elizabeth           SO King George          8-06.00    9-00.00 
18 Fulton, Emily             JR Cave Spring         10-03.00    8-06.00 
-- Little, Sydney            SO Harrisonburg         8-00.00         NH 
-- Zielanski, Sierra         SR Turner Ashby         8-00.00         NH 
-- Stewart, Shelby           JR New Kent             8-00.00         NH 
-- Saunders, Christina       SR E.C. Glass           8-06.00         NH 
-- Stallings, Megan          JR Grafton High         8-00.00         NH 
-- Sedivy, Maeve             SO Cave Spring          8-00.00         NH 

Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 19-05  6/4/2011    Javanique Burruss, Louisa                  
    National:   22-03  1976        Kathy McMillan (North Carolina)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Montiera         SO Powhatan            18-03.50   18-00.75   2.3  10  
  2 Garrecht, Lily            SR Staunton River      17-07.00   17-08.50   2.5   8  
  3 Bennett, Desiray          JR Brunswick           17-07.75  J17-08.50   1.4   6  
  4 Hill, Briana              SR Fauquier            17-00.00   17-03.75   1.7   5  
  5 Brown, Melvina            JR Kettle Run          18-01.00   17-02.00   2.8   4  
  6 Boswell, Morgan           SR Broadway            18-02.50   16-11.75   2.8   3  
  7 Jones, Taylor             JR Staunton River      16-08.00   16-11.00   2.0   2  
  8 Progar, Melissa           JR Tabb                16-10.00   16-08.75   1.4   1  
  9 Jones, Mikalah            SO Liberty Bedford     16-01.50   16-07.25   1.9
10 Toliver, Jessica          SR Caroline            16-10.00   16-06.75   1.6
10 Harriman, Katy            SR Warren County       16-08.00   16-06.75   1.4
12 Williams, Mikaila         SO Harrisonburg        17-09.50   16-05.50   1.2
13 Mallory, Monica           SR Louisa County       18-00.00   16-04.00   3.0
14 Mcginty, Marissa          SR Fauquier            16-11.00   16-03.50   1.1
15 Mellinger, Callie         SR Marion              16-01.75   16-01.75   1.0
16 Hill, Dasha               SO Bruton              17-07.25   15-11.50   4.0
16 Cullop, Bakker            SO Marion              15-09.50   15-11.50   2.4
18 Jones, Megan              SO Lafayette           16-03.25   15-11.00   1.9
19 Smith, Tamera             SR Pulaski County      16-09.00   15-09.75   2.0
20 Matthews, Angelique       SO Sherando            16-09.50   15-06.50   3.3
21 Nicholson, Tia            FR Salem Roanoke       14-10.50   15-06.00   1.7
22 Hooper, Sadee             SR Salem Roanoke       17-00.75   15-05.50   2.2
23 Morris, Latrice           SO Heritage Lynchbu    17-02.50   14-05.50   1.3
24 Patterson, April          SO Bassett             16-08.00   14-03.50   2.0
-- Homer, Lora               SR Courtland           15-10.00         ND   NWI
-- Allison, Deborah          JR Lafayette           16-07.50         ND   NWI

Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 40-11.75  1997        Tasha Coleman, Louisa County            
    National:   44-11.75  2004        Brittany Daniels (California)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jones, Mikalah            SO Liberty Bedford     37-06.00   39-01.25   2.0  10  
  2 Morant, Erin              SR Liberty Bealeton    35-08.00   38-01.25   3.6   8  
  3 Mallory, Monica           SR Louisa County       36-03.50   37-03.00   2.5   6  
  4 Stith, Bria               FR Brunswick           38-07.25   37-00.75   3.0   5  
  5 Johnson, Montiera         SO Powhatan            36-08.25   37-00.00   3.6   4  
  6 Garrecht, Lily            SR Staunton River      35-11.25   36-05.25   4.2   3  
  7 Jones, Taylor             JR Staunton River      34-07.00   36-03.00   4.8   2  
  8 Brown, Melvina            JR Kettle Run          36-02.50  J36-03.00   3.8   1  
  9 Allison, Deborah          JR Lafayette           35-07.00   36-00.25   3.3
10 Pannell, Alexus           SO Liberty Bedford     34-08.00   36-00.00   2.9
11 Smith, Tamera             SR Pulaski County      35-11.00   35-11.00   4.3
12 Mahan, Brooke             JR Tabb                35-04.00   35-07.25   3.7
13 McElroy, Katie            FR Turner Ashby        33-06.50   35-05.50   3.8
14 Hooper, Sadee             SR Salem Roanoke       35-03.00   35-03.50   3.0
15 Austin, Lauren            SO Cave Spring         33-04.00   34-07.75   3.0
16 Brown, Sharnea            FR James Monroe        33-01.00   34-05.75   2.9
17 Lyon-McCain, Jalissa      JR Chancellor          33-03.25   34-00.25   2.7
18 Rahmes, Rachel            SR Christiansburg      32-10.50   34-00.00   4.0
19 Homer, Lora               SR Courtland           35-01.00   33-10.25   3.2
20 Cullop, Bakker            SO Marion              32-02.50   32-08.50   4.0
21 Tettegah, Semefa          JR John Handley        34-08.50   32-06.50   3.7
22 Mcphaul, Laquasha         JR Heritage Lynchbu    34-11.50   32-04.00   3.4
23 High, Alyse               SR Spotswood           33-07.00   32-01.00   2.8
-- Fulton, Emily             JR Cave Spring         34-05.00         ND   NWI

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    State AA: @    45-09  6/4/2011    Rochelle Evans, Christiansburg          
    National:   54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter (Texas)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Younique          JR Brunswick           41-07.00   40-02.50   10  
  2 Wright, Sarah             SR Pulaski County      37-09.00   39-10.25    8  
  3 Crump, Breontae           SO Hidden Valley       39-08.00   39-09.75    6  
  4 Paige, Brianna            SR Heritage Lynchbu    36-06.00   37-04.25    5  
  5 Eddleton, Maggie          SR Christiansburg      35-07.00   37-00.25    4  
  6 Kooken, Maggie            SR Western Albemarl    36-11.50   36-02.50    3  
  7 Good, Rebekah          &nbs, p;  JR Harrisonburg        36-10.00   35-11.50    2  
  8 Johnson, Dominique , ;       SO Fauquier            34-05.25   35-09.00    1  
  9 Swenson, Jessica          SR King George         38-10.00   35-06.25 
10 Jones, Kayla              JR Bruton              36-05.00   35-00.25 
11 Shoemaker, Hannah         JR Smithfield          32-11.50   34-07.50 
12 Combs, Alaina             JR Sherando            35-02.50   34-07.00 
13 Brown, Indyah             SO Lafayette           34-05.00   33-10.75 
14 Akers, Destiny            SO Christiansburg      34-02.00   33-03.00 
15 Bergan, Jess              SR Broadway            32-11.00   33-02.00 
16 Akinduro, Omotayo         SO Potomac Falls       33-04.00   33-01.75 
17 Puckett, Ericka           SR Marion              34-07.75   32-06.75 
18 Scales, Tahira            SO Bassett             33-10.25   32-05.25 
19 Dean, Kellie              SR Broadway            33-02.00   32-04.50 
20 McGowan, Makayla          FR John Champe         35-10.00   32-03.00 
21 Davis, Abby               SR Turner Ashby        32-06.00   32-02.00 
22 Greene, Grace             FR James Wood          32-11.50   31-01.75 
23 Senger, Katelyn           SR Turner Ashby        32-10.00   30-09.00 
24 Jackson, Janae            SR James Monroe        32-06.00   30-08.50 

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 161-07  5/30/2008   Natalie Baird, Park View Sterli           
    National:   198-09  2012        Shelby Vaughan (Texas)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eddleton, Maggie          SR Christiansburg        121-00     130-04   10  
  2 Senger, Katelyn           SR Turner Ashby          125-11     123-04    8  
  3 Morgan, Younique          JR Brunswick             116-10     119-03    6  
  4 Crump, Breontae           SO Hidden Valley         109-00     117-09    5  
  5 Cummings, Lillie          JR Fort Defiance         104-09     116-08    4  
  6 Combs, Alaina             JR Sherando              109-00     113-05    3  
  7 Jackson, Janae            SR James Monroe          105-04     108-01    2  
  8 Landes, Katie             SR Turner Ashby          111-02     107-09    1  
  9 Johnson, Dominique        SO Fauquier              101-00     107-04 
10 Searcy, Courtney          SR Fluvanna County       111-09     105-00 
11 Bagalkotkar, Kiran        JR Tabb                  100-07     101-06 
12 Shoemaker, Hannah         JR Smithfield            105-07     100-07 
13 Kooken, Maggie            SR Western Albemarl      106-09      99-11 
14 Miles, Laricesa           SR Greensville           100-05      95-11 
15 Cain, Morgan              SR Carroll County        108-02      91-08 
16 Haden, Emily              JR Fluvanna County        97-11      91-04 
17 Smith, Nicole             SO Liberty Bedford       121-08      89-08 
18 Jones, Kayla              JR Bruton                114-03      89-06 
19 Paige, Brianna            SR Heritage Lynchbu      100-05      83-06 
20 Gee, Angelic              JR Liberty Bedford        94-11      81-00 
21 Scales, Tahira            SO Bassett                96-05      75-02 
22 Puckett, Ericka           SR Marion                 88-07      69-09 
-- Mitchell-Alexander, Moni  SR Dominion              110-09         ND 
-- Goldman, Alex             SR Amherst County        114-04         ND 
-- Horsley, Sarah            SR Amherst County        110-06         ND 
-- Jackson, La'Dietra        SR Fluvanna County       103-11         ND 
-- Fulton, Emily             JR Cave Spring            96-11         ND 

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    State AA: @ 10.58  2004        Mike Coleman, Broad Run                    
    National:   10.01  2008        Jeff Demps (Florida)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raccanelli, Stephen       SR Brookville             10.85      11.22Q -4.0  3
  2 Davis, Rashard            JR Charlottesville        10.75      11.33Q -2.8  5
  3 Pankey, Aason             JR Caroline               10.87      11.38Q -3.0  2
  4 Polk, Brandon             SO Briar Woods            10.65      11.43Q -3.8  6
  5 Carter, Brandon           JR Martinsville           10.84      11.52Q -3.3  4
  6 Alexander, Jamik          SO Heritage Lynchbu       10.87      11.55Q -2.8  1
  7 Dedmon, DeVonte           JR Warhill                11.08      11.38q -4.0  3
  8 Mosley, Devonte           SR Greensville            10.93      11.40q -4.0  3
  9 Jeter, Brevin             JR Chancellor             11.01      11.47  -2.8  5
10 Taylor, Glenn             SR James Monroe           10.92      11.47  -3.0  2
11 Cypress, Bruce            JR Smithfield             11.08      11.52  -2.8  5
12 Fenner, Devine            JR Southampton            11.06      11.57  -3.8  6
13 Calloway, Anthony         SR Brookville             11.27      11.63  -2.8  5
14 Robinson, Garrett         SR Dominion               10.98      11.63  -3.3  4
15 Mauck, Dontae             SO John Handley           11.39      11.66  -3.8  6
16 Lewis, Austin             FR Kettle Run             11.22      11.66  -2.8  5
17 Hankins, Bryce            JR Magna Vista            11.15      11.69  -3.0  2
18 Ford, Alize'              FR Grafton High           11.12      11.70  -2.8  1
19 Robinson, Onajah          SO Broadway               11.33      11.72  -4.0  3
20 Graves, Nolan             JR Loudoun County         11.30      11.74  -3.3  4
21 Warfield, LaQuarius       SR Charlottesville        11.08      11.75  -3.3  4
22 Youmbi, Daniel            SR Woodgrove              11.19      11.75  -4.0  3
23 Reed, Tanner              JR Christiansburg         11.34      11.76  -3.0  2
24 Womack, Davonta           SO Salem Roanoke          11.46      11.78  -2.8  1
25 Warren, Deontra           JR Smithfield             11.35      11.79  -2.8  1
26 Goard, Antonio            SR Brookville             11.36      11.82  -4.0  3
27 Shough, Michael           JR Patrick County         11.40      11.84  -2.8  5
28 Fisher, Daekwon           JR Culpeper County        11.38      11.84  -3.3  4
29 Pearson, Josh             FR Bassett                10.91      11.85  -2.8  1
30 Hairston, Trey            SR Martinsville           11.03      11.88  -3.8  6
31 Fenner, Saquan            SR Southampton            11.20      11.89  -3.3  4
32 Davis, Sherrick           SR Rustburg               11.43      11.91  -3.0  2
33 Richardson, Ahmad         SR Heritage Leesbur       11.40      11.93  -3.3  4
34 Seminoro, John            SR Fauquier               11.39      11.93  -2.8  5
35 Claytor, Ricky            JR Hidden Valley          11.40      11.96  -4.0  3
36 Spagnoletti, Anthony      SO Liberty Bealeton       11.11      11.99  -3.0  2
37 Bruce, Karel              SO Fluvanna County        11.22      12.10  -3.8  6
38 Blevins, Riley            SO Marion                 11.39      12.11  -3.8  6
39 Tapscott, Josh            SR Kettle Run             11.26      12.13  -3.8  6
40 Hall, Olondo              SR Rustburg               11.35      12.16  -3.0  2
41 Perrigan, Isaac           FR Abingdon               11.35      12.18  -2.8  1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 10.58  2004        Mike Coleman, Broad Run                    
    National:   10.01  2008        Jeff Demps (Florida)                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Polk, Brandon             SO Briar Woods            11.43      11.09  -1.4  10    11.0850
  2 Raccanelli, Stephen       SR Brookville             11.22      11.09  -1.4   8    11.0870
  3 Davis, Rashard            JR Charlottesville        11.33      11.25  -1.4   6  
  4 Pankey, Aason             JR Caroline               11.38      11.29  -1.4   5  
  5 Alexander, Jamik          SO Heritage Lynchbu       11.55      11.35  -1.4   4  
  6 Dedmon, DeVonte           JR Warhill                11.38      11.38  -1.4   3  
  7 Mosley, Devonte           SR Greensville            11.40      11.41  -1.4   2  
  8 Carter, Brandon           JR Martinsville           11.52      11.41  -1.4   1  

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    State AA: @ 21.34  1987        Terrence Warren, J. F. Kennedy             
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin (Texas)                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Polk, Brandon             SO Briar Woods            21.74      22.21Q -1.7  5
  2 Raccanelli, Stephen       SR Brookville             21.74      22.29Q -2.5  4
  3 Pankey, Aason             JR Caroline               22.05      22.46Q -2.1  1
  4 Carter, Brandon           JR Martinsville           22.46      22.52Q -2.8  3
  5 Davis, Rashard            JR Charlottesville        22.15      22.61Q -3.3  2
  6 Dedmon, DeVonte           JR Warhill                22.67      22.49q -1.7  5
  7 Alexander, Jamik          SO Heritage Lynchbu       22.21      22.55q -2.5  4
  8 Graham, Steven            SR Loudoun County         21.81      22.60q -2.8  3
  9 Robinson, Garrett         SR Dominion               21.94      22.66  -3.3  2
10 Jeter, Brevin             JR Chancellor             22.11      22.71  -2.1  1
11 Ford, Alize'              FR Grafton High           22.40      22.72  -1.7  5
12 Taylor, Glenn             SR James Monroe           22.18      22.72  -2.8  3
13 Washington, Justin        SO John Handley           22.24      22.73  -1.7  5
14 Womack, Davonta           SO Salem Roanoke          22.74      23.05  -2.5  4
15 Fenner, Devine            JR Southampton            22.64      23.06  -2.5  4
16 Mosley, Devonte           SR Greensville            22.50      23.10  -2.1  1
17 Carper, Stuart            SR John Handley           22.64      23.11  -1.7  5
18 May, Owen                 SR Hidden Valley          22.57      23.15  -3.3  2
19 Jackson, Quentin          JR John Champe            22.50      23.27  -2.1  1
20 Harley, Requan            JR Heritage Lynchbu       22.44      23.35  -2.5  4
21 Cypress, Bruce            JR Smithfield             22.49      23.37  -3.3  2
22 Mcgurk, Brandon           JR Loudoun Valley         22.80      23.42  -2.8  3
23 Spagnoletti, Anthony      SO Liberty Bealeton       22.90      23.51  -2.8  3
24 Davis, Sherrick           SR Rustburg               22.90      23.52  -3.3  2
25 Pearson, Josh             FR Bassett                22.89      23.54  -2.1  1
26 Simmons, Caleb            JR Fort Defiance          22.93      23.58  -1.7  5
27 Lewis, Austin             FR Kettle Run             23.03      23.69  -2.1  1
28 Denar, Anies              SR Harrisonburg           22.92      23.73  -2.5  4
29 Williams, Javonte         SO E.C. Glass             23.00      23.78  -2.8  3
30 Perrigan, Isaac           FR Abingdon               23.00      23.85  -2.5  4
31 Youmbi, Daniel            SR Woodgrove              22.88      23.86  -2.1  1
32 Hartzler, Isaiah          SO Harrisonburg           22.95      23.88  -1.7  5
33 Frye, Kenan               SR King George            22.82      23.89  -3.3  2
34 Canady, Kyle              JR Warhill                23.02      23.94  -3.3  2
35 Carter, Zach              SR Liberty Bedford        23.02      23.99  -2.1  1
-- Goard, Antonio            SR Brookville             22.62        DNS  -2.8  3

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 21.34  1987        Terrence Warren, J. F. Kennedy             
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin (Texas)                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Polk, Brandon             SO Briar Woods            22.21      22.50  -2.8  10  
  2 Raccanelli, Stephen       SR Brookville             22.29      22.80  -2.8   8  
  3 Alexander, Jamik          SO Heritage Lynchbu       22.55      22.86  -2.8   6  
  4 Graham, Steven            SR Loudoun County         22.60      22.96  -2.8   5  
  5 Dedmon, DeVonte           JR Warhill                22.49      23.08  -2.8   4  
  6 Davis, Rashard            JR Charlottesville        22.61      23.18  -2.8   3  
  7 Carter, Brandon           JR Martinsville           22.52      23.36  -2.8   2  
  8 Pankey, Aason             JR Caroline               22.46      33.66  -2.8   1  

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 47.44  1984        Gregory Rountree, J. F. Kennedy            
    National:   44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson (Washington)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Graham, Steven            SR Loudoun County         48.34      48.89   4  10  
  2 Robinson, Garrett         SR Dominion               48.53      49.64   4   8  
  3 Wallace, Brenden          SO John Champe            50.55      49.68   3   6  
  4 Clark, Tanner             JR Turner Ashby           50.32      49.93   3   5  
  5 Stith, Jonte              SR Brunswick              49.47      50.18   4   4  
  6 Sandidge, Sydney          SR Amherst County         48.80      50.38   4   3  
  7 Reed, Tanner              JR Christiansburg         50.55      50.44   3   2  
  8 Fenner, Devine            JR Southampton            51.53      50.46   2   1  
  9 Green-Gause, De'Quan      SR Christiansburg         50.14      50.51   4
10 Graves, Nolan             JR Loudoun County         50.67      50.55   3
11 Short, Christopher        SO Warhill                49.50      50.71   4
12 Robinson, Coy             JR New Kent               50.89      50.73   3
13 Mcgurk, Brandon           JR Loudoun Valley         51.01      50.77   3
14 Durant, Kwame             SR Lafayette              50.00      51.00   4
15 Davis, Sherrick           SR Rustburg               51.33      51.08   2
16 Flook, Christian          SR Spotswood              51.68      51.13   2
17 Jordan, Devontae          SO Bassett                51.74      51.17   2
18 Hughes, Trinity           SO Salem Roanoke          51.79      51.50   1
19 Dews, Devantae            JR E.C. Glass             51.30      51.59   2
20 Murphy, Paul              JR Cave Spring            51.44      52.00   2
21 Palmer, Jason             JR William Byrd           52.57      52.85   1
22 Pelenda, Christian        SO Heritage Leesbur       50.68      53.98   3
-- Sims, Ryan                JR Blacksburg             51.30        DNS   2

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 1:51.64  1985        Jason Morgan, John Handley               
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville (California)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joseph, Patrick           SR Loudoun County       1:50.78    1:53.86   4  10  
  2 Holdsworth, Derek         JR Lafayette            1:54.20    1:54.29   4   8  
  3 Hagen, Kenneth            JR Blacksburg           1:52.98    1:55.79   4   6  
  4 Savage, Austin            SR New Kent             1:54.95    1:56.39   4   5  
  5 Steck, Kurtis             SR Lafayette            1:58.33    1:56.58   3   4  
  6 Carrington, Logan         JR Tuscarora            1:56.98    1:56.74   4   3  
  7 Thibodeau, Alec           SR Fort Defiance        1:58.16    1:56.92   3   2  
  8 Carter, Michael           JR Blacksburg           1:56.20    1:57.30   4   1  
  9 Connell, Michael          SR Jamestown            1:58.20    1:58.74   3
10 Pollard, Caleb            SR Jefferson Forest     1:58.85    1:59.11   2
11 Short, Christopher        SO Warhill              1:56.88    2:00.42   4
12 Smith, Tanner             SR New Kent             1:59.13    2:01.13   1
13 Chase, Zach               SR Christiansburg       1:58.13    2:01.36   3
14 Parker, Colton            SR Staunton River       2:00.31    2:01.40   1
15 Haupt, Justin             JR Liberty Bedford      2:02.86    2:01.53   1
16 Link, Nick                SR Blacksburg           1:59.05    2:01.69   2
17 Blair, Mike               SR Brentsville          1:59.90    2:01.89   1
18 Taylor, David             SR Western Albemarl     1:58.59    2:01.99   2
19 Feierbach, Logan          SR Tuscarora            1:58.38    2:02.31   2
20 Siegel, Josh              JR Woodgrove            1:59.35    2:02.41   1
21 Jourdan, Kyler            JR Courtland            1:58.13    2:03.07   3
22 Bishop, Flip              JR Blacksburg           1:58.39    2:03.57   2
23 Borny, Matthew            SR Blacksburg           1:58.84    2:03.66   2
24 Ferbrache, Jordan         SR Potomac Falls        1:59.89    2:03.85   1
25 Connell, Dawson           JR York                 1:57.41    2:04.85   3
26 Chewey, Seth              SR Sherando             1:58.70    2:05.04   2
27 Ginnings, Justin          JR Salem Roanoke        1:58.60    2:06.49   2
28 Cox-Philyaw, Tyler        FR Millbrook            1:57.13    2:08.18   4
29 Barrett, David            SR Staunton River       1:57.31    2:09.30   3
30 Black, Scott              FR Lord Botetourt       2:05.23    2:13.32   1
-- Danner, Craig             SR Liberty Bedford      1:57.41        DNS   3

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 4:07.84  1980        John Hinton, Tunstall                    
    National:   3:53.43  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joseph, Patrick           SR Loudoun County       4:06.44    4:18.09   2  10  
  2 Connell, Dawson           JR York                 4:19.13    4:21.57   2   8  
  3 Link, Nick                SR Blacksburg           4:16.05    4:22.60   2   6  
  4 Borny, Matthew            SR Blacksburg           4:18.17    4:22.92   2   5  
  5 Taylor, David             SR Western Albemarl     4:19.45    4:23.56   2   4  
  6 Ginnings, Justin          JR Salem Roanoke        4:20.58    4:23.68   2   3  
  7 Hughes, Ryan              JR Briar Woods          4:27.52    4:24.88   2   2  
  8 Lancaster, Trent          JR Dominion             4:26.57    4:25.36   2   1  
  9 Menzies, Jason            JR Lafayette            4:25.90    4:25.74   2
10 King, Kyle                SR Brentsville          4:29.10    4:28.58   1
11 McBane, Michael           SR Lord Botetourt       4:20.82    4:28.69   2
12 Dooney, John              JR Tuscarora            4:28.29    4:31.01   1
13 Barrett, David            SR Staunton River       4:23.53    4:31.18   2
14 Crowder, Chris            SR Jamestown            4:30.49    4:31.83   1
15 Bailey, Ted               SR Spotsylvania         4:32.33    4:31.99   1
16 Williams, Michael         JR Caroline             4:41.79    4:32.15   1
17 Schubel, Neil             SO Chancellor           4:30.61    4:32.16   1
18 Feierbach, Logan          SR Tuscarora            4:28.75    4:32.82   1
19 Combs, Noah               SO Blacksburg           4:26.13    4:34.70   2
20 Black, Scott              FR Lord Botetourt       4:33.48    4:36.03   1
21 Nicely, Cimarron          SR Alleghany            4:35.26    4:37.35   1
22 Cox-Philyaw, Tyler        FR Millbrook            4:27.01    4:40.91   2
23 Kearney, Alex             SO R E Lee Staunton     4:40.30    4:43.10   1
24 Aldstadt, Daniel          SR James Wood           4:27.12    4:43.69   2
25 Smith, Caleb              SR Patrick County       4:27.24    4:45.22   2
26 Watson, Jacob             FR King George          4:42.49    4:49.44   1
27 Pruitt, Charlie           SR Fort Defiance        4:43.87    5:00.05   1
-- Cook, Tanner              SR Abingdon             4:27.87        DNS   2
-- Haupt, Justin             JR Liberty Bedford      4:37.92        DNS   1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 9:10.03  5/29/2009   Tyler Stutzman, Western Albemarl         
    National:   8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez (California)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Link, Nick                SR Blacksburg           9:13.68    9:17.19   2  10  
  2 Taylor, David             SR Western Albemarl     9:17.24    9:23.29   2   8  
  3 Combs, Noah               SO Blacksburg           9:22.88    9:25.14   2   6  
  4 Menzies, Jason            JR Lafayette            9:16.21    9:25.61   2   5  
  5 Steck, Kurtis             SR Lafayette            9:08.49    9:29.00   2   4  
  6 Kieffer, Baron            SO Tabb                 9:43.55    9:38.43   2   3  
  7 McBane, Michael           SR Lord Botetourt       9:48.41    9:39.39   2   2  
  8 Hunter, Andrew            FR Loudoun Valley       9:43.66    9:40.59   2   1  
  9 Schopper, Chris           SR Briar Woods          9:38.15    9:44.95   2
10 Aldstadt, Daniel          SR James Wood           9:40.32    9:48.19   2
11 Turner, Alex              JR Patrick County       9:56.00    9:56.51   1
12 Teller, Sam               FR Blacksburg           9:59.40    9:57.61   1
13 Markham, Chris            SR Fluvanna County      9:49.56   10:01.37   1
14 Long, Noah                JR Hidden Valley       10:03.67   10:05.11   1
15 Kidwell, Forrest          SR Grafton High         9:57.83   10:06.36   1
16 Leaman, Jordan            SR Harrisonburg        10:12.10   10:09.32   1
17 Watson, Jacob             FR King George         10:11.17   10:15.43   1
18 Conner, Matthew           SO Blacksburg          10:06.57   10:19.03   1
19 Hart, James               SO Lafayette           10:02.81   10:21.94   1
20 Zimmerman, Jonas          SR Harrisonburg        10:21.44   10:23.05   1
21 LeHardy, Sammy            SO Hidden Valley       10:12.20   10:23.05   1
22 Dooney, John              JR Tuscarora            9:35.80   10:24.91   2
23 Tooke, Corey              JR Brentsville          9:47.42   10:34.60   2
24 Seo, Joe                  JR E.C. Glass          10:20.69   10:53.54   1
25 Hamilton, Max             SR Spotswood           10:19.41   10:54.54   1
-- Cook, Tanner              SR Abingdon             9:28.97        DNF   2
-- Seufer, Peter             SO E.C. Glass          10:20.59        DNS   1
-- Richards, Andrew          SR Jamestown            9:49.90        DNS   1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================, ==========================
    State AA: @ 14.10  6/2/2012    Marcus Finney, Heritage Leesbur      ,       
    National:   13.08  2009        Wayne Davis (North Carolina)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seward, DaJuan            SO Brunswick              14.41      14.73Q -3.4  3
  2 Stith, Broderick          JR Brunswick              14.83      14.88Q -2.3  2
  3 Boykins, Jermaine         SR Greensville            14.35      14.91Q -1.3  4
  4 Cox, Azariah              SR Heritage Lynchbu       15.24      15.46Q -4.2  1
  5 Lightfoot, Trevis         SR Abingdon               15.11      15.33q -1.3  4
  6 Pollard, DaQuan           SR Caroline               15.10      15.39q -1.3  4
  7 Pannell, Xavier           SR E.C. Glass             15.09      15.40q -3.4  3
  8 Jordan, Kenneth           SR Salem Roanoke          15.18      15.43q -3.4  3
  9 Fitzgerald, Marquis       SR Prince Edward          15.22      15.50  -4.2  1
10 Canaday, Micah            SO Lafayette              15.01      15.51  -2.3  2
11 Muldoon, Mackenzie        JR Christiansburg         15.24      15.56  -2.3  2
12 Parker, Dalton            SR Staunton River         15.56      15.60  -1.3  4
13 Jackson, Zacchaeus        SR Louisa County          14.94      15.70  -4.2  1
14 Stiggle, Eric             JR Liberty Bealeton       15.34      15.71  -1.3  4
15 Bales, Owen               JR James Wood             15.51      15.71  -4.2  1
16 Gallager, Elijah          SR Heritage Lynchbu       14.98      15.72  -4.2  1
17 Roach, Jordan             JR Tuscarora              15.21      15.99  -2.3  2
18 Ledbetter, Jeremy         SR Salem Roanoke          15.37      16.02  -2.3  2
19 Deane, Aaron              JR E.C. Glass             15.79      16.07  -3.4  3
20 Gibbs, Jacob              JR Hidden Valley          15.35      16.49  -1.3  4
21 Henley, Kijona            SR Smithfield             15.55      16.55  -3.4  3
22 Gadsden, Darryll          SR Briar Woods            15.37      16.61  -3.4  3
23 Faltz, DeShaun            SR Smithfield             15.25      16.69  -3.4  3
24 Reynolds, Waylon          JR Abingdon               16.04      16.75  -2.3  2
25 George, Kyle              SR Fort Defiance          16.10      16.85  -4.2  1
26 Carter, Tonda             SR Christiansburg         15.39      16.86  -4.2  1
27 Johnson, Rj               SR Kettle Run             15.74      17.06  -1.3  4
28 Fort, Tommy               JR Potomac Falls          15.53      17.08  -2.3  2
-- Miller, Timothy           SO Broadway               16.38        DNS  -4.2  1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 14.10  6/2/2012    Marcus Finney, Heritage Leesbur            
    National:   13.08  2009        Wayne Davis (North Carolina)               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boykins, Jermaine         SR Greensville            14.91      14.59  -1.3  10  
  2 Stith, Broderick          JR Brunswick              14.88      14.63  -1.3   8  
  3 Seward, DaJuan            SO Brunswick              14.73      14.88  -1.3   6  
  4 Pannell, Xavier           SR E.C. Glass             15.40      15.29  -1.3   5  
  5 Pollard, DaQuan           SR Caroline               15.39      15.31  -1.3   4  
  6 Cox, Azariah              SR Heritage Lynchbu       15.46      15.47  -1.3   3  
  7 Lightfoot, Trevis         SR Abingdon               15.33      15.54  -1.3   2  
  8 Jordan, Kenneth           SR Salem Roanoke          15.43      15.56  -1.3   1  

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 37.54  6/4/2011    Jonathan Russell, Broad Run                
    National:   35.02  2009        Regie Wyatt (California)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stith, Broderick          JR Brunswick              39.20      38.63   4  10  
  2 Seward, DaJuan            SO Brunswick              38.82      39.69   4   8  
  3 Hardy, Donmanique         SR Brunswick              40.16      40.42   4   6  
  4 Sherrod, Phillip          SR Loudoun Valley         40.49      40.60   3   5  
  5 Fort, Tommy               JR Potomac Falls          40.35      40.72   4   4  
  6 Christian, Wanya          FR Alleghany              40.87      40.86   3   3  
  7 Faint, Connor             JR Millbrook              41.02      40.94   3   2  
  8 Reynolds, Waylon          JR Abingdon               41.93      41.01   2   1  
  9 Bishop, Raeshawn          JR Louisa County          40.41      41.03   4
10 Thompson, Donavin         SO Fauquier               41.29      41.06   3
11 Jordan, Kenneth           SR Salem Roanoke          40.95      41.17   3
12 Ball, Aidan               SR Blacksburg             42.83      41.17   1
13 Gallager, Elijah          SR Heritage Lynchbu       41.05      41.20   3
14 Faltz, DeShaun            SR Smithfield             39.86      41.53   4
15 Haag, Elijah              SO Spotswood              41.48      41.70   2
16 Ledbetter, Jeremy         SR Salem Roanoke          42.57      41.94   2
17 Fairfax, Michael          SO Liberty Bealeton       41.67      42.08   2
18 Robertson, Mark           SO Northside              41.35      42.35   2
19 Boykins, Jermaine         SR Greensville            40.28      42.39   4
20 Ingram, William           JR Blacksburg             42.54      42.61   2
21 MacPherson, Kevin         SR Western Albemarl       42.36      42.66   2
22 Owens, Chaz               SR Abingdon               41.32      43.09   3
23 Cox, Azariah              SR Heritage Lynchbu       43.15      44.01   1
-- Canaday, Micah            SO Lafayette              41.01         DQ   3  HIT HURDLE I N LANE
-- Danner, Craig             SR Liberty Bedford        40.40        DNS   4
-- Loughlin, Joey            SR Alleghany              41.75        DNS   2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 42.44  1987        , Louisa County                            
                       E. Thurston, J. Smith, W. Anderson, D. Hunter    
    National:   39.76  1998        Wyatt (Texas)                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                         42.57      42.45   3  10  
     1) Payne, Jamal SR                 2) Calloway, Anthony SR          
     3) Goard, Antonio SR               4) Raccanelli, Stephen SR        
  2 Caroline High School  'A'                           43.06      42.54   3   8  
     1) Hamilton, Keonta' SR            2) Pollard, DaQuan SR            
     3) Morris, Bevontae SR             4) Pankey, Aason JR              
  3 John Handley High School  'A'                       43.04      43.06   3   6  
     1) Carper, Stuart SR               2) Washington, Justin SO         
     3) Davis, Kyrell SR                4) Mauck, Dontae SO              
  4 Charlottesville High School  'A'                    43.03      43.14   3   5  
     1) Warfield, LaQuarius SR          2) Green, Isaiah JR              
     3) Hill, Jalen JR                  4) Davis, Rashard JR             
  5 Heritage High School Lynchburg  'A'                 42.95      43.17   3   4  
     1) Cox, Azariah SR                 2) Alexander, Jamik SO           
     3) Graves, Nikalas SR              4) Harley, Requan JR             
  6 James Monroe High School  'A'                       43.90      43.34   2   3  
     1) Rennick, Nymere SR              2) Taylor, Glenn SR              
     3) Bevels, Jarmal JR               4) Finnie, Marcus SR             
  7 Warhill High School  'A'                            43.25      43.46   2   2  
     1) Canady, Kyle JR                 2) Lyons, Taylor SO              
     3) Lipscomb, Reggie JR             4) Dedmon, DeVonte JR            
  8 Smithfield High School  'A'                         43.53      43.52   2   1  
     1) Warren, Deontra JR              2) Childress, Marquis SR         
     3) Fenner, Deontre SR              4) Cypress, Bruce JR             
  9 Amherst County High School  'A'                     43.50      43.62   2
     1) Austin, Cody SR                 2) Franklin, JaMario JR          
     3) Burford, Tyrus JR               4) Brown, marquis SR             
10 E.C. Glass High School  'A'                         43.38      43.73   2
     1) Williams, Javon SR              2) Williams, Javonte SO          
     3) Flower, Ethan SR                4) Pannell, Xavier SR            
11 Kettle Run High School  'A'                         43.09      44.06   3
     1) Lewis, Austin FR                2) Brice, Travis FR              
     3) Vegerano, Carlos SR             4) Tapscott, Josh SR             
12 Salem High School Roanoke  'A'                      44.47      44.11   1
     1) Womack, Davonta SO              2) Ledbetter, Jeremy SR          
     3) McConnell, Arius SR             4) DeMaurice, Paul SO            
13 Briar Woods High School  'A'                        43.97      44.12   2
     1) Page, Anthony FR                2) Krisfalusi, Mitchell JR       
     3) Bradley, Justin SR              4) Polk, Brandon SO              
14 Hidden Valley High School  'A'                      44.40      44.36   1
     1) Sayers, Dean JR                 2) Gibbs, Jacob JR               
     3) May, Owen SR                    4) Claytor, Ricky JR             
15 Fluvanna County High School  'A'                    43.93      44.45   2
     1) Vandyke, Jesse JR               2) Bruce, Rashaad SO             
     3) Key, Terrell SR                 4) Bruce, Karel SO               
16 Courtland High School  'A'                          44.50      44.79   1
     1) Ramirez, Andrew SO              2) Barham, Blair FR              
     3) Cheetham, George FR             4) Johnson, Donovan JR           
17 Brunswick High School  'A'                          43.01      44.95   3
     1) Williams, Jakal SO              2) Stith, Jonte SR               
     3) Chavis, Adonis SR               4) Hardy, Donmanique SR          
18 Monticello High School  'A'                         43.97      45.56   2
     1) Buck, Chris SO                  2) Green, Quoshad SO             
     3) Sims, Jeremiah SO               4) Tillery, William JR           
-- Martinsville High School  'A'                       44.66         FS   1
     1) Hairston, Trey SR               2) Bradley, Cameron FR           
     3) Tinsley, Shaquon JR             4) Carter, Brandon JR            
-- Chancellor High School  'A'                         43.15        DNS   3
     1) Buckner, Raymond SR             2) Jeter, Brevin JR              
     3) Owens, Charles SR               4) Purvis, Chris SR              

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 3:19.84  1985                                                 
                         W, Robinson, S. Jackson, J. Morgan, J. Hardware  
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (California)                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brunswick High School  'A'                        3:22.79    3:21.58   3  10  
     1) Stith, Broderick JR             2) Seward, DaJuan SO             
     3) Hardy, Donmanique SR            4) Stith, Jonte SR               
  2 Loudoun County High School  'A'                   3:20.93    3:23.60   3   8  
     1) Graham, Steven SR               2) Graves, Nolan JR              
     3) Durrer, Michael SO              4) Joseph, Patrick SR            
  3 Lafayette High School  'A'                        3:24.07    3:24.16   3   6  
     1) Durant, Kwame SR                2) Ruane, Stephen SR             
     3) Steck, Kurtis SR                4) Holdsworth, Derek JR          
  4 New Kent High School  'A'                         3:27.15    3:25.39   2   5  
     1) Robinson, Coy JR                2) Ford, Zach FR                 
     3) Smith, Tanner SR                4) Savage, Austin SR             
  5 John Handley High School  'A'                     3:26.37    3:25.99   3   4  
     1) Carper, Stuart SR               2) Mauck, Dontae SO              
     3) Cestaro, Jarett SO              4) Washington, Justin SO         
  6 Christiansburgn High School  'A'                  3:22.89    3:26.23   3   3  
     1) Reed, Tanner JR                 2) Chase, Zach SR                
     3) Smith, Dd JR                    4) Green-Gause, De'Quan SR       
  7 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       3:25.19    3:26.56   3   2  
     1) Sims, Ryan JR                   2) Carter, Michael JR            
     3) Mattingly, John SR              4) Hagen, Kenneth JR             
  8 Courtland High School  'A'                        3:27.46    3:28.13   2   1  
     1) White, Trey SR                  2) Mersiowsky, Jonathan JR       
     3) Jourdan, Kyler JR               4) Ramirez, Andrew SO            
  9 Turner Ashby High School  'A'                     3:27.42    3:28.58   2
     1) Clark, Tanner JR                2) Cubbage, Roy SR               
     3) Knott, Troy JR                  4) Hess, Corbin JR               
10 Liberty High School Bedford  'A'                  3:30.38    3:31.24   1
     1) Lightfoot, Trevon SR            2) Haupt, Justin JR              
     3) Carter, Zach SR                 4) Danner, Craig SR              
11 Jamestown High School  'A'                        3:27.56    3:32.42   2
     1) Bills, Jaden JR                 2) Crowder, Chris SR             
     3) Mason, Mike JR                  4) Connell, Michael SR           
12 Fauquier High School  'A'                         3:25.65    3:33.90   3
     1) Delavergne, Frank JR            2) Thompson, Donavin SO          
     3) Anderson, Aaron FR              4) Delavergne, Ed JR             
13 Caroline High School  'A'                         3:26.68    3:35.25   2
     1) Archier, Elijah FR              2) Williams, Michael JR          
     3) Morris, Bevontae SR             4) Pollard, DaQuan SR            
14 Warhill High School  'A'                          3:26.31    3:37.24   3
     1) Sabin, Jimmy JR                 2) Canady, Kyle JR               
     3) Sawyer, Luke SR                 4) Lyons, Taylor SO              
15 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    3:28.31    3:37.30   2
     1) Fort, Tommy JR                  2) Scharf, Peter SR              
     3) Turner, Jacob FR                4) Ferbrache, Jordan SR          
16 Salem High School Roanoke  'A'                    3:33.15    3:42.24   1
     1) Hughes, Trinity SO              2) Ginnings, Justin JR           
     3) Jordan, Kenneth SR              4) West, Matt SR                 
17 E.C. Glass High School  'A'                       3:30.16    3:42.98   2
     1) Pittard, Matt SR                2) Stem, Matthew SR              
     3) Deane, Aaron JR                 4) Dews, Devantae JR             

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 7:49.61  6/3/2011    Loudoun County High School, Loudoun County
                         D McConnell, S Graham, T Curtin, P Joseph        
    National:   7:28.75  2011        Poly (California)                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Kent High School  'A'                         8:03.41    8:01.05   2  10  
     1) Robinson, Coy JR                2) Rolince, Chris SR             
     3) Smith, Tanner SR                4) Savage, Austin SR             
  2 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       8:06.62    8:01.86   2   8  
     1) Bishop, Flip JR                 2) Mattingly, John SR            
     3) Hagen, Kenneth JR               4) Carter, Michael JR            
  3 Tuscarora High School  'A'                        8:05.46    8:05.59   2   6  
     1) Nerantzis, Michael JR           2) Dooney, John JR               
     3) Feierbach, Logan SR             4) Carrington, Logan JR          
  4 Lafayette High School  'A'                        7:54.68    8:08.98   2   5  
     1) Loper, Andrew SO                2) Tillis, Luke SR               
     3) Moreno, Gage JR                 4) Holdsworth, Derek JR          
  5 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    8:11.00    8:11.82   2   4  
     1) Ryan, Kevin JR                  2) Galloway, Chris SO            
     3) Lathrop, Brandon JR             4) Ferbrache, Jordan SR          
  6 Sherando High School  'A'                         8:14.17    8:12.33   1   3  
     1) Whiteside, Trevor FR            2) Chewey, Seth SR               
     3) Snapp, Daniel JR                4) Hindle, Ryan JR               
  7 Courtland High School  'A'                        8:08.04    8:13.27   2   2  
     1) Jourdan, Kyler JR               2) Thorpe, Andrew JR             
     3) Mersiowsky, Jonathan JR         4) Amrhine, Mike SR              
  8 Brentsville District High Scho  'A'               8:08.47    8:13.41   2   1  
     1) Knab, Richard JR                2) Tooke, Corey JR               
     3) Blair, Mike SR                  4) King, Kyle SR                 
  9 Warhill High School  'A'                          8:03.69    8:14.69   2
     1) Sabin, Jimmy JR                 2) McGuire, Alex SR              
     3) Walton, Julian SO               4) Short, Christopher SO         
10 Tabb High School  'A'                             8:07.80    8:17.05   2
     1) Blenkush, Severin SO            2) Knight, Jason SO              
     3) Kieffer, Baron SO               4) Camarillo, David SR           
11 Dominion High School  'A'                         8:12.16    8:17.32   1
     1) Lancaster, Trent JR             2) O'Hara, Aidan SR              
     3) Maclean, Stephen JR             4) Coffman, Micah JR             
12 Woodgrove High School  'A'                        8:14.00    8:19.62   1
     1) Kirk, Devon SR                  2) Nerantzis, Greg SR            
     3) Siegel, Josh JR                 4) Volpone, Peter SR             
13 Christiansburgn High School  'A'                  8:15.89    8:23.35   1
     1) Vaughn, Asher SO                2) Cooper, Alex SR               
     3) Moore, Josh JR                  4) Chase, Zach SR                
14 Patrick County High School  'A'                   8:15.96    8:24.81   1
     1) Perry, Jason JR                 2) Turner, Alex JR               
     3) Smith, Caleb SR                 4) Chavez, Able FR               
15 Jamestown High School  'A'                        8:11.91    8:25.80   2
     1) Crowder, Chris SR               2) Keurajian, Paul FR            
     3) Richards, Andrew SR             4) Connell, Michael SR           
16 Staunton River High School  'A'                   8:16.64    8:27.37   1
     1) Parker, Colton SR               2) Barrett, Cole SO              
     3) Rice, Matt FR                   4) Barrett, David SR             
17 E.C. Glass High School  'A'                       8:24.16    8:33.66   1
     1) Pittard, Matt SR                2) Elbrecht, Jacob JR            
     3) Cundiff, Patrick JR             4) Seo, Joe JR                   
18 Fauquier High School  'A'                         8:21.91    8:42.68   1
     1) Page, Andrew Langdon JR         2) Strawser, Justin JR           
     3) Dorman, Conner JR               4) Chavez, Raul FR               
19 Pulaski County High School  'A'                   8:41.83    8:46.93   1
     1) Akers, Damon SO                 2) Friend, Daegan JR             
     3) Turman, Cole FR                 4) Taylor, Chris FR              
20 Turner Ashby High School  'A'                     8:33.12    8:59.93   1
     1) Dixon, Paul SR                  2) Parmalee, Shane JR            
     3) Showalter, Josh SO              4) Otto, Seamus FR               

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    State AA: @  7-01  1991        Elgonda Hicks, Franklin                    
    National:    7-07  2002        Andra Mason (Texas)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pollard, DaQuan           SR Caroline             6-04.00    6-08.00   10  
  2 Lincoln, Sam              SR Marion               6-00.00    6-02.00    8  
  3 Green-Gause, De'Quan      SR Christiansburg       6-02.00   J6-02.00    6  
  4 Bevels, Jarmal            JR James Monroe         6-00.00   J6-02.00    5  
  5 Childress, Marquis        SR Smithfield           6-06.00   J6-02.00    4  
  6 Robinson, Darion  &nb, sp;       SR John Handley         6-02.00    6-00.00    1.50
&nbs, p; 6 Hills, Blake              SR Fluvanna County      6-04.00    6-00.00    1.50
  6 Smith, Dd                 JR Christiansburg       6-02.00    6-00.00    1.50
  6 Nicholson, Matthew        SR Warren County        6-02.00    6-00.00    1.50
10 Jordan, Kenneth           SR Salem Roanoke        6-03.00   J6-00.00 
10 Jackson, Antonio          SO Loudoun County       6-02.00   J6-00.00 
10 Finnie, Marcus            SR James Monroe         6-05.00   J6-00.00 
13 Halter, Justin            JR King George          6-02.00   J6-00.00 
13 Gravely, Rodairus         SO Magna Vista          5-10.00   J6-00.00 
13 Safiani, Omar             SR Woodgrove            6-04.00   J6-00.00 
13 Smith, Chris              SR Sherando             6-04.00   J6-00.00 
-- Walker, Noah              JR Tazewell             6-02.00         NH 
-- Ashlock, Aaron            SR Lafayette            6-00.00         NH 
-- Pankey, Aason             JR Caroline             6-04.00         NH 
-- Banks, Anthony            SR Culpeper County      6-02.00         NH 
-- Fisher, Tyreese           FR Brunswick            6-00.00         NH 
-- Morris, Bevontae          SR Caroline             6-02.00         NH 
-- Weiss, John               JR Harrisonburg         5-10.00         NH 
-- Bishop, Raeshawn          JR Louisa County        6-04.00         NH 
-- Harley, Requan            JR Heritage Lynchbu     5-10.00         NH 
-- Gadsden, Darryll          SR Briar Woods          6-02.00         NH 
-- Cestaro, Jarett           SO John Handley         6-02.00         NH 
-- Hamner, Zeke              SO Turner Ashby         6-02.00         NH 
-- Parker, Colton            SR Staunton River       5-08.00         NH 
-- Carter, Tonda             SR Christiansburg       5-10.00         NH 
-- Danner, Craig             SR Liberty Bedford      6-02.00         NH 
-- Hinkle, David             SO Spotswood            6-00.00         NH 

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 15-02  6/4/2010    Josh Drablos, Forest                       
    National:   18-03  2012        Shawn Barber (Texas)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Grant             SR Fauquier            15-01.00   14-09.00   10  
  2 Parmly, Chance            SR Fluvanna County     15-00.00   14-06.00    8  
  3 Graham, Jonathan          SO King George         13-06.00   13-06.00    6  
  4 Curevas, Carlos           JR Amherst County      13-06.00  J13-06.00    5  
  5 Enos, Ryan                JR Fauquier            13-06.00  J13-06.00    4  
  6 Miller, Timothy           SO Broadway            13-06.00   13-00.00    3  
  7 Thompson, Jake            SO Western Albemarl    13-00.00   12-06.00    2  
  8 Crawford, Matt            JR E.C. Glass          13-00.00  J12-06.00    1  
  9 Cridlin, Aaron            SO Christiansburg      11-06.00  J12-06.00 
10 Rider, Caleb              SO Western Albemarl    14-00.00  J12-06.00 
11 Stem, Matthew             SR E.C. Glass          12-06.00   12-00.00 
11 Smith, Maxwell            SR Courtland           12-00.00   12-00.00 
11 Crawford, Sam             SR E.C. Glass          12-00.00   12-00.00 
14 Wilson, Alex              SR Louisa County       12-06.00   11-06.00 
14 Tolman, Blake             SO Western Albemarl    12-06.00   11-06.00 
14 Modzelewski, Gabe         JR Jamestown           12-00.00   11-06.00 
14 Mcdonald, Joe             JR Blacksburg          11-06.00   11-06.00 
14 Jones, Kyle               SR Staunton River      12-06.00   11-06.00 
-- Steinhafer, Austin        SO Cave Spring          9-06.00         NH 
-- Hansen, Owen              SR Grafton High        11-00.00         NH 
-- Allen, Austin             FR Liberty Bealeton    11-00.00         NH 
-- Iler, Ryan                SO Cave Spring          9-06.00         NH 
-- Romero-Baker, Freddie     JR Caroline            12-06.00         NH 
-- Brooks, Matt              SR Culpeper County     12-00.00         NH 

Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 24-08.25  1982        D.D. Manns, Bassett                     
    National:      26-10  2009        Marquise Goodwin ( Texas)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Childress, Marquis        SR Smithfield          21-10.00   21-10.25  -2.5  10  
  2 Hardy, Donmanique         SR Brunswick           22-04.50   21-10.00   NWI   8  
  3 Pollard, DaQuan           SR Caroline            22-05.50   21-08.25   NWI   6  
  4 Bishop, Raeshawn          JR Louisa County       23-06.50   21-07.00   NWI   5  
  5 Johnson, Chris            SR Smithfield          21-06.50   21-06.25   NWI   4  
  6 Green-Gause, De'Quan      SR Christiansburg      21-06.00   21-05.25  -0.6   3  
  7 Cook, Devon               JR Brookville          22-08.50   21-02.75   NWI   2  
  8 Seward, DaJuan            SO Brunswick           22-04.25   21-01.75   NWI   1  
  9 Nicholson, Matthew        SR Warren County       21-11.50   21-00.50   NWI
10 Brown, marquis            SR Amherst County      22-06.50   20-09.75   NWI
11 Davis, Rashard            JR Charlottesville     21-08.75   20-09.25  -2.0
12 Jordan, Desmond           SR King George         21-04.00   20-07.25  -0.7
13 Jackson, Quentin          JR John Champe         22-00.50   20-03.50   NWI
13 Dedmon, DeVonte           JR Warhill             21-06.25   20-03.50  -1.7
15 Schmitz, Darius           SR Skyline             20-08.25   20-02.75  -1.5
16 Tomes, Kadarius           JR Louisa County       21-08.00   20-02.50  -0.9
17 Flower, Caleb             SR E.C. Glass          22-03.00   20-01.50   NWI
18 Fletcher, Marcellus       SO William Byrd        20-09.75   20-00.50  -1.5
19 Womack, Davonta           SO Salem Roanoke       19-08.25   19-07.75  -1.0
20 Mauck, Dontae             SO John Handley        21-06.50   19-06.75   NWI
21 Perrigan, Isaac           FR Abingdon            21-00.50   19-04.75  -1.1
22 Graham, Steven            SR Loudoun County      21-05.50   19-03.25  -0.5
23 Graves, Nikalas           SR Heritage Lynchbu    21-06.50   19-02.50  -1.8
24 Harley, Requan            JR Heritage Lynchbu    21-03.50   19-02.00  -1.0
24 Sandidge, Sydney          SR Amherst County      20-09.50   19-02.00  -1.5
26 Hall, Olondo              SR Rustburg            21-10.50   19-00.00   NWI
27 Michelitch, Sawyer        JR James Wood          21-03.00   18-09.00  -2.1
28 Owens, Josh               JR Warren County       20-08.25   18-08.00  -1.5
29 Blevins, Riley            SO Marion              20-05.00   18-06.50  -2.7
30 Martin, Brandon           SR Magna Vista         20-01.75   18-02.75  -3.6
31 Muldoon, Mackenzie        JR Christiansburg      19-06.00   18-01.75  -1.3
-- Finnie, Marcus            SR James Monroe        21-07.00         ND   NWI

Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @    50-08  1997        Shaun Talley, Park View - S. Hill       
    National:   54-10.25  2004        Kenny Hall (Louisana)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Marcellus       SO William Byrd        46-11.25   47-09.00  -1.0  10  
  2 Cook, Devon               JR Brookville          46-01.75   47-05.25  -2.9   8  
  3 Childress, Marquis        SR Smithfield          46-11.75   46-05.25  -3.9   6  
  4 Seward, DaJuan            SO Brunswick           46-08.25   45-03.50  -1.8   5  
  5 Bishop, Raeshawn          JR Louisa County       47-06.75   45-02.25  -3.2   4  
  6 Pollard, DaQuan           SR Caroline            43-07.50   44-11.50  -3.4   3  
  7 Hardy, Donmanique         SR Brunswick           42-08.00   44-11.00  -3.3   2  
  8 Buckner, Raymond          SR Chancellor          44-05.00   44-08.75  -1.9   1  
  9 Tillery, William          JR Monticello          45-06.50   44-03.50  -3.0
10 Tomes, Kadarius           JR Louisa County       45-03.75   43-05.25  -3.4
11 Graves, Nikalas           SR Heritage Lynchbu    45-08.75   42-10.25  -2.2
12 Deane, Aaron              JR E.C. Glass          45-03.75   42-08.00  -3.1
13 Holmes, Grant             SR Fauquier            44-00.00   42-01.25  -3.1
14 Durant, Kwame             SR Lafayette           42-04.50   42-01.00  -3.7
15 Jackson, Zacchaeus        SR Louisa County       44-05.00   41-08.75  -3.8
16 Key, Terrell              SR Fluvanna County     44-01.00   41-04.75  -3.0
17 DeMaurice, Paul           SO Salem Roanoke       42-03.00   41-02.00  -3.2
18 Flower, Caleb             SR E.C. Glass          42-11.00   40-10.25  -2.9
19 Spagnoletti, Anthony      SO Liberty Bealeton    43-10.25   39-11.25  -3.9
20 Reynolds, Waylon          JR Abingdon            40-02.50   38-06.25  -1.5
21 Hunt, Ramir               JR Staunton River      41-06.75   38-03.25  -1.6
22 Cook, Michael             SR Christiansburg      42-01.25   37-06.75  -2.9
-- Sayers, Dean              JR Hidden Valley       43-03.25       FOUL      

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    State AA: @    60-08  1977        Steve Kluge, R. E. Lee- Staunton        
    National:   81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter (Texas)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowling, Anthony          JR Marion              54-09.00   56-10.50   10  
  2 Zajac, Matthew            JR E.C. Glass          55-09.25   53-00.50    8  
  3 Dunlap, Jacob             SR Broadway            53-02.25   52-11.50    6  
  4 Propst, Jordan            JR Marion              51-06.00   52-05.50    5  
  5 Calfee, Ian               SR Pulaski County      51-05.00   51-08.25    4  
  6 Key, Deiondre             JR Fluvanna County     49-06.50   51-08.00    3  
  7 Fenton, Jordan            SO Christiansburg      49-04.50   49-10.00    2  
  8 Dowrey, Jordan            JR John Handley        47-00.00   48-04.75    1  
  9 Forjan, Daniel            JR James Monroe        46-06.50   48-02.50 
10 Horvath, Cody             SR Park View Sterli    46-08.00   47-03.00 
11 Hayes, Jaquan             SR Lafayette           45-02.00   46-09.00 
12 Eggers, Matt              SR Kettle Run          46-08.50   46-02.75 
13 Horne, Tyler              SR Harrisonburg        44-03.00   46-02.00 
14 Evans, Zach               SR Turner Ashby        46-08.00   45-06.00 
15 Lucas, Rasheem            SR Greensville         45-01.00   45-02.25 
16 Scheidemantel, Nick       SR Brentsville         46-00.50   45-01.75 
17 Barnes, Andrew            JR Loudoun County      45-05.00   44-11.50 
18 Kriston, Thomas           JR Broadway            44-01.00   44-01.50 
19 Caldwell, Caleb           SR Christiansburg      46-03.50   43-09.75 
20 Boxley, Chad              JR Caroline            43-10.50   43-02.50 
21 Polite, Donte             SR Park View South     43-03.50   42-04.25 
22 Wong, Nick                SR Bruton              41-03.00   42-02.25 
23 Karriker, Devin           SR Marion              49-08.00   41-06.50 

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 179-00  6/1/2007    Erik Kuster, Liberty Bedford              
    National:   237-06  2011        Ryan Crouser (Oregon)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zajac, Matthew            JR E.C. Glass            191-05     186-02@  10  
  2 Neff, Justin              SR Millbrook             165-08     165-00    8  
  3 Key, Deiondre             JR Fluvanna County       159-04     158-07    6  
  4 Folley, Kenyatta          SR Charlottesville       157-05     152-08    5  
  5 Chirinos, Brandon         SR Tuscarora             151-09     149-00    4  
  6 Evans, Zach               SR Turner Ashby          131-01     145-07    3  
  7 Bowling, Anthony          JR Marion                145-02     145-04    2  
  8 Cullop, Tanner            SR Marion                134-03     145-03    1  
  9 Szarmach, Nate            SR Fluvanna County       150-04     144-02 
10 Forjan, Daniel            JR James Monroe          129-08     140-06 
11 Dunlap, Jacob             SR Broadway              144-09     140-05 
12 Baruch, Jeremy            SR Western Albemarl      147-01     139-07 
13 Fredrick, Cortland        SR Staunton River        137-06     139-02 
14 Karriker, Devin           SR Marion                137-09     135-02 
15 Lucas, Rasheem            SR Greensville           133-00     133-07 
16 Goode, Devin              SR Fluvanna County       149-11     133-04 
17 Patton, Darren            JR Lafayette             148-05     133-02 
18 Jordan, Quentin           SR Brookville            132-08     132-03 
19 Curtis, Kyle              JR Cave Spring           138-03     131-07 
20 Calfee, Ian               SR Pulaski County        142-11     130-10 
21 Caldwell, Caleb           SR Christiansburg        126-03     129-08 
22 Hayes, Jaquan             SR Lafayette             135-10     125-06 
23 Chavers, Matt             JR Culpeper County       153-06     121-08 
24 Kingrea, Zach             JR Christiansburg        124-10     117-07 
25 Matthews, Clay            SR Spotswood             132-06     109-08 
-- Walton, Kahvorkian        SR Smithfield            144-02       FOUL 
-- Feggins, George           SR Park View South       121-05       FOUL 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hidden Valley High School   41        2) E.C. Glass High School     39  
    3) Brunswick High School       34        4) Northside High School      32  
    5) Tabb High School            27        5) Grafton High School        27  
    7) John Handley High School    24        8) Charlottesville High Scho  23  
    9) Pulaski County High School  21        9) Staunton River High Schoo  21  
   11) Blacksburg High School      20.50    12) Western Albemarle High Sc  19.50
   13) Cave Spring High School     19       13) Turner Ashby High School   19  
   15) Harrisonburg High School    18       16) Lafayette High School      17.50
   17) New Kent High School        17       17) Fauquier High School       17  
   19) James Wood High School      15       20) King George High School    14.50
   21) Christiansburgn High Schoo  14       21) Warhill High School        14  
   21) Powhatan High School        14       24) Caroline High School       12  
   25) Heritage High School Lynch  11       25) Liberty (Bealeton) High S  11  
   27) Jefferson Forest High Scho  10       27) Liberty High School Bedfo  10  
   27) Greensville County High Sc  10       27) Fluvanna County High Scho  10  
   31) Louisa County High School    9       32) Woodgrove High School       8  
   32) Potomac Falls High School    8       32) Tuscarora High School       8  
   35) Kettle Run High School       7       36) Bruton High School          6  
   37) Courtland High School        5       37) James Monroe High School    5  
   39) Broadway High School         4       39) Fort Defiance High School   4  
   41) Salem High School Roanoke    3       41) Millbrook High School       3  
   41) Sherando High School         3       41) Chancellor High School      3  
   45) Heritage High School Leesb   2       46) William Byrd High School    1  
   46) Loudoun Valley High School   1                                          

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brunswick High School       68        2) Blacksburg High School     44  
    3) Loudoun County High School  43        4) Caroline High School       37  
    5) Brookville High School      36        6) Lafayette High School      32  
    7) Marion High School          26        8) Smithfield High School     25  
    9) E.C. Glass High School      24       10) Briar Woods High School    22  
   11) New Kent High School        20       12) Charlottesville High Scho  19  
   13) Fluvanna County High Schoo  18.50    14) Christiansburgn High Scho  17.50
   15) Heritage High School Lynch  17       16) Western Albemarle High Sc  14  
   16) Fauquier High School        14       18) Tuscarora High School      13  
   19) John Handley High School    12.50    20) Greensville County High S  12  
   21) Millbrook High School       10       21) William Byrd High School   10  
   23) Louisa County High School    9       23) Warhill High School         9  
   23) Broadway High School         9       23) Dominion High School        9  
   27) York High School             8       27) Amherst County High Schoo   8  
   27) Turner Ashby High School     8       27) James Monroe High School    8  
   27) Potomac Falls High School    8       32) Loudoun Valley High Schoo   6  
   32) King George High School      6       32) John Champe High School     6  
   35) Pulaski County High School   4       35) Salem High School Roanoke   4  
   37) Tabb High School             3       37) Sherando High School        3  
   37) Alleghany County High Scho   3       37) Martinsville High School    3  
   37) Courtland High School        3       37) Abingdon High School        3  
   43) Fort Defiance High School    2       43) Lord Botetourt High Schoo   2  
   45) Warren County High School    1.50    46) Southampton High School     1  
   46) Brentsville District High    1       46) Chancellor High School      1  

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WSET. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.