Initial 1st Team All-Full Court Press WATCH LIST - WSET.com - ABC13

Initial 1st Team All-Full Court Press WATCH LIST

Posted:

Below is the list compiled by the ABC 13 Full Court Press staff in order to narrow the list down to 20 players for both the boys and girls. The lists are in alphabetical order based on first name.

Congratulations to all of these players. To get on this list is an accomplishment in itself. We will release the list of 20 boys and 20 girls on FCP on Friday February 14th at 11:15 p.m. We will also post that list to wset.com later that night.

 

BOYS 

Aaron Young – V.E.S.

Adam Sledd – Cave Spring

Alex Light - Salem

B.J. Farrow – L.C.A.

Ben Hogg – Brookville

Caleb Tanner – Floyd Co.

Christian Kirchman – Patrick Henry

Cole Conklin – Timberlake Christian

Darius Johnson – Altavista

Delante Jones – V.E.S.

Devonnte Holland – Martinsville

Isiaiah Phillips-Radford

J.C. Calloway – Heritage

Jafar Musa – L.C.A.

Jamarcus Hairston – G.W.

Jave Daniel – William Campbell

Juan Thornhill – Altavista

Justin Goode-Lord Botetourt

Marvey'o Otey – William Byrd

Matt Herndon – Christiansburg

Matt Kimble – Rustburg

Montrez Bateman – E.C. Glass

Nate Jones-Radford

Sam Armstrong – Parry McCluer

Shawn Brown - E.C. Glass

Skye Johnson – V.E.S.

Steve Jones – William Fleming

Tamero Rogers-GW Danville

Taylor McHugh – V.E.S.

Terrell Edmunds – Dan River

Trelanne Johnson – Halifax County

Tremaine Edmunds – Dan River

Tyler Lucy – JF

Tyqion Stokes – E.C. Glass

Warren Craft-William Fleming

Zac Hill-William Byrd

 

 

GIRLS

Aja Vest-Turner – Nelson Co.

Amanda Hollandsworth – Floyd Co.

Amber Evans – Jefferson Forest

Anitra Thomas – Brookville

Bronaza Fitzgerald – G.W.

Cameron Carter – Heritage

Carley Litton – Floyd County

Claudia Quevedo – Rustburg

Darrian Finerty – Timberlake Christian

Desiree Keeling  - William Fleming

Drew Freeland – Hidden Valley

Gabby McClelland - Roanoke Catholic

Haley Green – Glenvar

Jada Penn – Radford

Jaliyuah Giggetts – Chatham

Kameren Marshall – Amherst Co.

Leah Clayton – Westover

Maggie Self – William Byrd

Maggie Wilbourne - Glenvar 

Mikalah Jones – Liberty

Miranda Crockett – Franklin County

Morgan Powell – L.C.A.

Savannah Doane - William Fleming

Sydney Morris – Altavista

Tatyana Crowder-LCA 

Tyra Cox – V.E.S.

Zarkia Mattox – Franklin Co.

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and WSET. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.